04101 Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur Central Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur Central Special
  • Number
    04101
  • Source
    Prayagraj Sangam/PYGS
  • Destination
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    212km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04102
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

04101/ Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur Central Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Prayagraj Sangam and Kanpur Central. The total distance covered by the train is 212km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04101/ Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur Central Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Prayagraj Sangam(PYGS) origin 16:15 origin 0
Prayag Junction(PRG) 16:33 16:35 2 0
Phaphamau Junction(PFM) 16:53 16:54 1 0
LalgopalGanj(LGO) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Kunda Harnamganj(KHNM) 17:27 17:29 2 0
Garhi Manikpur(GRMR) 17:41 17:42 1 0
Unchahar Junction(UCR) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Jalalpur Dhai(JPD) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Dalmau Junction(DMW) 18:33 18:35 2 0
LalGanj(LLJ) 18:53 18:55 2 0
Raghuraj Singh(RRS) 19:23 19:25 2 0
Bighapur(BQP) 19:56 19:58 2 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 21:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur Central InterCity Express 14101 Prayagraj Sangam 16:15 Kanpur Central 21:05 Daily
Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur Central Special 04101 Prayagraj Sangam 16:15 Kanpur Central 21:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur Central Special ?
  • Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur Central Special Train Number is 04101.

  • How many days in a week 04101 Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur Central Special runs ?
  • 04101 Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur Central Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04101 Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur Central Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04101 Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur Central Special train is 2m at Prayag Junction, Kunda Harnamganj, Unchahar Junction, Dalmau Junction, LalGanj, Raghuraj Singh, Bighapur, Unnao Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur Central Special ?
  • Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur Central Special runs between Prayagraj Sangam to Kanpur Central. It departs from Prayagraj Sangam at 16:15 and reaches Kanpur Central/CNB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04101 ?
  • 04101 arrives on platform number at Prayagraj Sangam and at platform number at Kanpur Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur Central Special?
  • Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur Central Special took 4h 50m to cover total distance of 212km between Prayagraj Sangam and Kanpur Central.

  • What is the last station of Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur Central Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kanpur Central at 21:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22983/ Kota - Indore Superfast InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22977/ Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22930/ Vadodara - Dahanu Road SF Express run from Vadodara Junction to Dahanu Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity SF Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)