04102 Kanpur Central - Prayagraj Sangam Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kanpur Central - Prayagraj Sangam Special
  • Number
    04102
  • Source
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Destination
    Prayagraj Sangam/PYGS
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    212km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04101
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

04102/ Kanpur Central - Prayagraj Sangam Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kanpur Central and Prayagraj Sangam. The total distance covered by the train is 212km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04102/ Kanpur Central - Prayagraj Sangam Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kanpur Central(CNB) origin 09:40 origin 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 10:05 10:07 2 0
Bighapur(BQP) 10:31 10:33 2 0
Raghuraj Singh(RRS) 11:01 11:02 1 0
LalGanj(LLJ) 11:20 11:22 2 0
Dalmau Junction(DMW) 11:37 11:39 2 0
Jalalpur Dhai(JPD) 11:58 12:00 2 0
Unchahar Junction(UCR) 12:23 12:25 2 0
Garhi Manikpur(GRMR) 12:42 12:43 1 0
Kunda Harnamganj(KHNM) 12:57 12:58 1 0
LalgopalGanj(LGO) 13:11 13:13 2 0
Phaphamau Junction(PFM) 13:58 13:59 1 0
Prayag Junction(PRG) 14:18 14:20 2 0
Prayagraj Sangam(PYGS) 14:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kanpur Central - Prayagraj Sangam InterCity Express 14102 Kanpur Central 09:40 Prayagraj Sangam 14:45 Daily
Kanpur Central - Prayagraj Sangam Special 04102 Kanpur Central 09:40 Prayagraj Sangam 14:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kanpur Central - Prayagraj Sangam Special ?
  • Kanpur Central - Prayagraj Sangam Special Train Number is 04102.

  • How many days in a week 04102 Kanpur Central - Prayagraj Sangam Special runs ?
  • 04102 Kanpur Central - Prayagraj Sangam Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04102 Kanpur Central - Prayagraj Sangam Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04102 Kanpur Central - Prayagraj Sangam Special train is 2m at Unnao Junction, Bighapur, LalGanj, Dalmau Junction, Jalalpur Dhai, Unchahar Junction, LalgopalGanj, Prayag Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kanpur Central - Prayagraj Sangam Special ?
  • Kanpur Central - Prayagraj Sangam Special runs between Kanpur Central to Prayagraj Sangam. It departs from Kanpur Central at 09:40 and reaches Prayagraj Sangam/PYGS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04102 ?
  • 04102 arrives on platform number at Kanpur Central and at platform number at Prayagraj Sangam.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kanpur Central - Prayagraj Sangam Special?
  • Kanpur Central - Prayagraj Sangam Special took 5h 5m to cover total distance of 212km between Kanpur Central and Prayagraj Sangam.

  • What is the last station of Kanpur Central - Prayagraj Sangam Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Prayagraj Sangam at 14:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains