04116 Prayagraj - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Prayagraj - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special
  • Number
    04116
  • Source
    Prayagraj Jn/PRYJ
  • Destination
    Dr. Ambedkar Nagar/DADN
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    965km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04115
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

04116/ Prayagraj - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Prayagraj Jn and Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. The total distance covered by the train is 965km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04116/ Prayagraj - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) origin 15:20 origin 0
Naini Junction(NYN) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Shankargarh(SRJ) 16:10 16:12 2 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 17:13 17:15 2 0
Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) 17:42 17:44 2 0
Banda(BNDA) 18:55 19:00 5 0
Mahoba Junction(MBA) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Khajuraho(KURJ) 21:10 21:25 15 0
MCSC(MCSC) 21:48 21:50 2 0
KHGP(KHGP) 22:25 22:27 2 0
TKMG(TKMG) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 02:00 02:02 2 1
Vidisha(BHS) 03:03 03:05 2 1
Sanchi(SCI) 03:13 03:15 2 1
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 04:20 04:25 5 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 07:20 07:30 10 1
Indore Junction(INDB) 08:50 09:00 10 1
Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) 09:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Prayagraj - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express 19664 Prayagraj Jn 15:20 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 09:45 Daily
Prayagraj - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special 04116 Prayagraj Jn 15:20 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 09:45 Daily
Prayagraj - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express 14116 Prayagraj Jn 15:20 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 09:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Prayagraj - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special ?
  • Prayagraj - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special Train Number is 04116.

  • How many days in a week 04116 Prayagraj - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special runs ?
  • 04116 Prayagraj - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04116 Prayagraj - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04116 Prayagraj - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special train is 15m at Khajuraho,

  • What is the Schedule of Prayagraj - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special ?
  • Prayagraj - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special runs between Prayagraj Jn to Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. It departs from Prayagraj Jn at 15:20 and reaches Dr. Ambedkar Nagar/DADN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04116 ?
  • 04116 arrives on platform number 10 at Prayagraj Jn and at platform number at Dr. Ambedkar Nagar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Prayagraj - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special?
  • Prayagraj - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special took 18h 25m to cover total distance of 965km between Prayagraj Jn and Dr. Ambedkar Nagar.

  • What is the last station of Prayagraj - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dr. Ambedkar Nagar at 09:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22850/ Secunderabad - Shalimar Weekly SF Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:05. Train runs on following days (Friday)
18636/ Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express run from Sasaram Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Sirpur Kaghaznagar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16868/ Madurai - Villupuram Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Madurai Junction to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)