04118 Lalitpur - Khajuraho Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lalitpur - Khajuraho Passenger Special
  • Number
    04118
  • Source
    Lalitpur Junction/LAR
  • Destination
    Khajuraho/KURJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    166km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04117
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

04118/ Lalitpur - Khajuraho Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lalitpur Junction and Khajuraho. The total distance covered by the train is 166km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04118/ Lalitpur - Khajuraho Passenger Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) origin 12:30 origin 0
BRRI(BRRI) 12:51 12:53 2 0
UDPR(UDPR) 13:10 13:12 2 0
TKMG(TKMG) 13:32 13:34 2 0
MWAI(MWAI) 13:43 13:44 1 0
SKNP(SKNP) 13:56 13:58 2 0
KHGP(KHGP) 14:09 14:11 2 0
TILA(TILA) 14:22 14:23 1 0
RAPU(RAPU) 14:31 14:32 1 0
ISHN(ISHN) 14:38 14:40 2 0
MCSC(MCSC) 14:58 15:00 2 0
BSRI(BSRI) 15:11 15:12 1 0
DAYG(DAYG) 15:20 15:22 2 0
Khajuraho(KURJ) 16:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lalitpur - Khajuraho Passenger Special 04118 Lalitpur Junction 12:30 Khajuraho 16:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lalitpur - Khajuraho Passenger Special ?
  • Lalitpur - Khajuraho Passenger Special Train Number is 04118.

  • How many days in a week 04118 Lalitpur - Khajuraho Passenger Special runs ?
  • 04118 Lalitpur - Khajuraho Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04118 Lalitpur - Khajuraho Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04118 Lalitpur - Khajuraho Passenger Special train is 2m at BRRI, UDPR, TKMG, SKNP, KHGP, ISHN, MCSC, DAYG,

  • What is the Schedule of Lalitpur - Khajuraho Passenger Special ?
  • Lalitpur - Khajuraho Passenger Special runs between Lalitpur Junction to Khajuraho. It departs from Lalitpur Junction at 12:30 and reaches Khajuraho/KURJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04118 ?
  • 04118 arrives on platform number at Lalitpur Junction and at platform number at Khajuraho.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lalitpur - Khajuraho Passenger Special?
  • Lalitpur - Khajuraho Passenger Special took 3h 45m to cover total distance of 166km between Lalitpur Junction and Khajuraho.

  • What is the last station of Lalitpur - Khajuraho Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Khajuraho at 16:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22960/ Jamnagar - Vadodara InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22498/ Tiruchchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Friday)
19816/ Kota - Mandsor InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Mandsor. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19719/ Jaipur - Suratgarh Express (UnReserved) run from Jaipur Junction to Suratgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18044/ Bagha Jatin Express (UnReserved) run from Bhadrak to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)