04119 Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur Anwarganj Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur Anwarganj Express Special
  • Number
    04119
  • Source
    Prayagraj Sangam/PYGS
  • Destination
    Kanpur Anwarganj/CPA
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    214km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04120
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class

04119/ Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur Anwarganj Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Prayagraj Sangam and Kanpur Anwarganj. The total distance covered by the train is 214km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04119/ Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur Anwarganj Express Special has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Prayagraj Sangam(PYGS) origin 15:45 origin 0
Prayag Junction(PRG) 16:03 16:05 2 0
Phaphamau Junction(PFM) 16:20 16:21 1 0
Sarai Gopal(SPGL) 16:28 16:29 1 0
Atrampur(ARP) 16:38 16:39 1 0
Ram Chaura Road(RMC) 16:47 16:48 1 0
LalgopalGanj(LGO) 16:56 16:57 1 0
Bhadri(BHDR) 17:05 17:06 1 0
Kunda Harnamganj(KHNM) 17:13 17:15 2 0
Garhi Manikpur(GRMR) 17:27 17:28 1 0
Pariawan Kalakankar Road(PQN) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Arkha(ARKA) 18:25 18:26 1 0
Unchahar Junction(UCR) 18:33 18:35 2 0
Ishardaspur(IDS) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Manjhlepur(MNJR) 18:57 18:58 1 0
Jalalpur Dhai(JPD) 19:08 19:09 1 0
Barara Buzurg(BRRZ) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Dalmau Junction(DMW) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Bahai(BYQ) 19:58 19:59 1 0
LalGanj(LLJ) 20:06 20:08 2 0
Nihasta Halt(NHF) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Raghuraj Singh(RRS) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Baiswara(BSWA) 20:38 20:39 1 0
Takia(TQA) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Indemau(IDM) 20:58 20:59 1 0
Bighapur(BQP) 21:07 21:08 1 0
Kulha Halt(KULH) 21:15 21:16 1 0
Tikauli Rawatpur(TKRP) 21:23 21:24 1 0
Band Hamirpur(BAHP) 21:30 21:31 1 0
Achalganj(ACH) 21:37 21:38 1 0
Korari(KURO) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 21:56 21:58 2 0
Magarwara(MGW) 22:08 22:09 1 0
Kanpur Bridge Left Bank(CPB) 22:16 22:17 1 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 22:30 22:35 5 0
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) 22:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur Anwarganj Express Special (UnReserved) 04101 Prayagraj Sangam 15:45 Kanpur Anwarganj 22:55 Daily
Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur Anwarganj Express Special 04119 Prayagraj Sangam 15:45 Kanpur Anwarganj 22:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur Anwarganj Express Special ?
  • Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur Anwarganj Express Special Train Number is 04119.

  • How many days in a week 04119 Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur Anwarganj Express Special runs ?
  • 04119 Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur Anwarganj Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04119 Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur Anwarganj Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04119 Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur Anwarganj Express Special train is 5m at Kanpur Central,

  • What is the Schedule of Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur Anwarganj Express Special ?
  • Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur Anwarganj Express Special runs between Prayagraj Sangam to Kanpur Anwarganj. It departs from Prayagraj Sangam at 15:45 and reaches Kanpur Anwarganj/CPA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04119 ?
  • 04119 arrives on platform number at Prayagraj Sangam and at platform number at Kanpur Anwarganj.

  • What is the travel route and time of Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur Anwarganj Express Special?
  • Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur Anwarganj Express Special took 7h 10m to cover total distance of 214km between Prayagraj Sangam and Kanpur Anwarganj.

  • What is the last station of Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur Anwarganj Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kanpur Anwarganj at 22:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

10103/ Mandovi Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22948/ Bhagalpur - Surat SF Express (PT) run from Bhagalpur Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:43. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
12871/ Howrah - Titlagarh Ispat Express run from Howrah Junction to Titlagarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
17405/ Krishna Express run from Tirupati Main to Adilabad. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22531/ Chhapra - Mathura SuperFast Express run from Chhapra Junction to Mathura Junction. Depart time of 05:20 and arrival time of 23:46. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)