04119 Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur Anwarganj Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur Anwarganj Express Special
  • Number
    04119
  • Source
    Prayagraj Sangam/PYGS
  • Destination
    Kanpur Anwarganj/CPA
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    214km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04120
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class

04119/ Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur Anwarganj Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Prayagraj Sangam and Kanpur Anwarganj. The total distance covered by the train is 214km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04119/ Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur Anwarganj Express Special has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Prayagraj Sangam(PYGS) origin 15:45 origin 0
Prayag Junction(PRG) 16:03 16:05 2 0
Phaphamau Junction(PFM) 16:20 16:21 1 0
Sarai Gopal(SPGL) 16:28 16:29 1 0
Atrampur(ARP) 16:38 16:39 1 0
Ram Chaura Road(RMC) 16:47 16:48 1 0
LalgopalGanj(LGO) 16:56 16:57 1 0
Bhadri(BHDR) 17:05 17:06 1 0
Kunda Harnamganj(KHNM) 17:13 17:15 2 0
Garhi Manikpur(GRMR) 17:27 17:28 1 0
Pariawan Kalakankar Road(PQN) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Arkha(ARKA) 18:25 18:26 1 0
Unchahar Junction(UCR) 18:33 18:35 2 0
Ishardaspur(IDS) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Manjhlepur(MNJR) 18:57 18:58 1 0
Jalalpur Dhai(JPD) 19:08 19:09 1 0
Barara Buzurg(BRRZ) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Dalmau Junction(DMW) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Bahai(BYQ) 19:58 19:59 1 0
LalGanj(LLJ) 20:06 20:08 2 0
Nihasta Halt(NHF) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Raghuraj Singh(RRS) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Baiswara(BSWA) 20:38 20:39 1 0
Takia(TQA) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Indemau(IDM) 20:58 20:59 1 0
Bighapur(BQP) 21:07 21:08 1 0
Kulha Halt(KULH) 21:15 21:16 1 0
Tikauli Rawatpur(TKRP) 21:23 21:24 1 0
Band Hamirpur(BAHP) 21:30 21:31 1 0
Achalganj(ACH) 21:37 21:38 1 0
Korari(KURO) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 21:56 21:58 2 0
Magarwara(MGW) 22:08 22:09 1 0
Kanpur Bridge Left Bank(CPB) 22:16 22:17 1 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 22:30 22:35 5 0
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) 22:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur Anwarganj Express Special 04119 Prayagraj Sangam 15:45 Kanpur Anwarganj 22:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur Anwarganj Express Special ?
  • Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur Anwarganj Express Special Train Number is 04119.

  • How many days in a week 04119 Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur Anwarganj Express Special runs ?
  • 04119 Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur Anwarganj Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04119 Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur Anwarganj Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04119 Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur Anwarganj Express Special train is 5m at Kanpur Central,

  • What is the Schedule of Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur Anwarganj Express Special ?
  • Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur Anwarganj Express Special runs between Prayagraj Sangam to Kanpur Anwarganj. It departs from Prayagraj Sangam at 15:45 and reaches Kanpur Anwarganj/CPA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04119 ?
  • 04119 arrives on platform number at Prayagraj Sangam and at platform number at Kanpur Anwarganj.

  • What is the travel route and time of Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur Anwarganj Express Special?
  • Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur Anwarganj Express Special took 7h 10m to cover total distance of 214km between Prayagraj Sangam and Kanpur Anwarganj.

  • What is the last station of Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur Anwarganj Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kanpur Anwarganj at 22:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

28181/ Tatanagar - Katihar Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Katihar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22995/ Mandore Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22902/ Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Udaipur City to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22650/ Yercaud SF Express run from Erode Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)