04120 Kanpur Anwarganj - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kanpur Anwarganj - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special
  • Number
    04120
  • Source
    Kanpur Anwarganj/CPA
  • Destination
    Prayagraj Sangam/PYGS
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    214km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04119
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class

04120/ Kanpur Anwarganj - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kanpur Anwarganj and Prayagraj Sangam. The total distance covered by the train is 214km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04120/ Kanpur Anwarganj - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) origin 02:40 origin 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 02:50 02:55 5 0
Kanpur Bridge Left Bank(CPB) 03:06 03:07 1 0
Magarwara(MGW) 03:15 03:16 1 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 03:25 03:26 1 0
Korari(KURO) 03:46 03:47 1 0
Achalganj(ACH) 03:54 03:55 1 0
Band Hamirpur(BAHP) 04:02 04:03 1 0
Tikauli Rawatpur(TKRP) 04:09 04:10 1 0
Kulha Halt(KULH) 04:18 04:19 1 0
Bighapur(BQP) 04:26 04:28 2 0
Indemau(IDM) 04:37 04:38 1 0
Takia(TQA) 04:44 04:46 2 0
Baiswara(BSWA) 04:55 04:56 1 0
Raghuraj Singh(RRS) 05:03 05:05 2 0
Nihasta Halt(NHF) 05:13 05:14 1 0
LalGanj(LLJ) 05:23 05:25 2 0
Bahai(BYQ) 05:34 05:35 1 0
Dalmau Junction(DMW) 05:43 05:45 2 0
Barara Buzurg(BRRZ) 05:54 05:55 1 0
Jalalpur Dhai(JPD) 06:04 06:05 1 0
Manjhlepur(MNJR) 06:14 06:15 1 0
Ishardaspur(IDS) 06:22 06:23 1 0
Unchahar Junction(UCR) 06:31 06:33 2 0
Arkha(ARKA) 06:40 06:41 1 0
Pariawan Kalakankar Road(PQN) 06:50 06:51 1 0
Garhi Manikpur(GRMR) 07:03 07:04 1 0
Kunda Harnamganj(KHNM) 07:21 07:23 2 0
Bhadri(BHDR) 07:32 07:33 1 0
LalgopalGanj(LGO) 07:42 07:43 1 0
Ram Chaura Road(RMC) 07:57 07:58 1 0
Atrampur(ARP) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Sarai Gopal(SPGL) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Phaphamau Junction(PFM) 08:37 08:38 1 0
Prayag Junction(PRG) 08:51 08:53 2 0
Prayagraj Sangam(PYGS) 09:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kanpur Anwarganj - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special (UnReserved) 04102 Kanpur Anwarganj 02:40 Prayagraj Sangam 09:15 Daily
Kanpur Anwarganj - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special 04120 Kanpur Anwarganj 02:40 Prayagraj Sangam 09:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kanpur Anwarganj - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special ?
  • Kanpur Anwarganj - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special Train Number is 04120.

  • How many days in a week 04120 Kanpur Anwarganj - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special runs ?
  • 04120 Kanpur Anwarganj - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04120 Kanpur Anwarganj - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04120 Kanpur Anwarganj - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special train is 5m at Kanpur Central,

  • What is the Schedule of Kanpur Anwarganj - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special ?
  • Kanpur Anwarganj - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special runs between Kanpur Anwarganj to Prayagraj Sangam. It departs from Kanpur Anwarganj at 02:40 and reaches Prayagraj Sangam/PYGS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04120 ?
  • 04120 arrives on platform number at Kanpur Anwarganj and at platform number at Prayagraj Sangam.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kanpur Anwarganj - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special?
  • Kanpur Anwarganj - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special took 6h 35m to cover total distance of 214km between Kanpur Anwarganj and Prayagraj Sangam.

  • What is the last station of Kanpur Anwarganj - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Prayagraj Sangam at 09:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14617/ Banmankhi - Amritsar Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved) run from Banmankhi Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of 06:30 and arrival time of 16:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22717/ Rajkot - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) run from Rajkot Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:46. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22221/ Mumbai CSMT - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18620/ Godda - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Dumka) run from Godda to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18304/ Puri - Sambalpur Intercity Express run from Puri to Sambalpur Junction. Depart time of 16:06 and arrival time of 22:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)