04123 Pratapgarh - Kanpur Central InterCity Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pratapgarh - Kanpur Central InterCity Special
  • Number
    04123
  • Source
    Pratapgarh Junction/PBH
  • Destination
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    245km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04124
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

04123/ Pratapgarh - Kanpur Central InterCity Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pratapgarh Junction and Kanpur Central. The total distance covered by the train is 245km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04123/ Pratapgarh - Kanpur Central InterCity Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) origin 04:25 origin 0
Chilbila Junction(CIL) 04:32 04:33 1 0
Antu(ANTU) 04:48 04:49 1 0
Amethi(AME) 05:04 05:05 1 0
GauriGanj(GNG) 05:21 05:22 1 0
Kasimpur(KCJ) 05:37 05:38 1 0
Jais(JAIS) 05:43 05:44 1 0
FursatGanj(FTG) 05:55 05:56 1 0
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 06:12 06:14 2 0
Harchandpur(HCP) 06:32 06:33 1 0
Bachhrawan(BCN) 06:48 06:49 1 0
Nigohan(NHN) 07:01 07:02 1 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 07:50 07:55 5 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 08:58 09:00 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 09:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pratapgarh - Kanpur Central InterCity Special 04123 Pratapgarh Junction 04:25 Kanpur Central 09:40 Daily
Pratapgarh - Kanpur Central InterCity Express 14123 Pratapgarh Junction 04:25 Kanpur Central 09:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pratapgarh - Kanpur Central InterCity Special ?
  • Pratapgarh - Kanpur Central InterCity Special Train Number is 04123.

  • How many days in a week 04123 Pratapgarh - Kanpur Central InterCity Special runs ?
  • 04123 Pratapgarh - Kanpur Central InterCity Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04123 Pratapgarh - Kanpur Central InterCity Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04123 Pratapgarh - Kanpur Central InterCity Special train is 5m at Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Pratapgarh - Kanpur Central InterCity Special ?
  • Pratapgarh - Kanpur Central InterCity Special runs between Pratapgarh Junction to Kanpur Central. It departs from Pratapgarh Junction at 04:25 and reaches Kanpur Central/CNB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04123 ?
  • 04123 arrives on platform number at Pratapgarh Junction and at platform number at Kanpur Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pratapgarh - Kanpur Central InterCity Special?
  • Pratapgarh - Kanpur Central InterCity Special took 5h 15m to cover total distance of 245km between Pratapgarh Junction and Kanpur Central.

  • What is the last station of Pratapgarh - Kanpur Central InterCity Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kanpur Central at 09:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22985/ Rajasthan Humsafar Express run from Udaipur City to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22911/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22669/ Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Nagpur) (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)