04129 Fatehpur - Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Fatehpur - Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special
  • Number
    04129
  • Source
    Fatehpur/FTP
  • Destination
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    78km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    04130
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

04129/ Fatehpur - Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Fatehpur and Kanpur Central. The total distance covered by the train is 78km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04129/ Fatehpur - Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Fatehpur(FTP) origin 07:20 origin 0
Kurasti Kalan(KKS) 07:28 07:29 1 0
Malwan(MWH) 07:36 07:37 1 0
Kanspur Gugauli(KSQ) 07:43 07:44 1 0
Bindki Road(BKO) 07:51 07:52 1 0
Aung(AUNG) 07:57 07:58 1 0
Karbigwan(KBN) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Prempur(PMPR) 08:12 08:13 1 0
Sirsaul(SSL) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Rooma(RXM) 08:27 08:28 1 0
Chakeri(CHK) 08:40 08:41 1 0
Chandari(CNBI) 08:55 08:56 1 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 09:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Fatehpur - Kanpur Central MEMU 64593 Fatehpur 07:20 Kanpur Central 09:15 Daily
Fatehpur - Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special 04129 Fatehpur 07:20 Kanpur Central 09:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday
Fatehpur - Kanpur Central MEMU 54151 Fatehpur 07:20 Kanpur Central 09:15 Daily
Fatehpur - Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special 1KF Fatehpur 07:20 Kanpur Central 09:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Fatehpur - Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special ?
  • Fatehpur - Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special Train Number is 04129.

  • How many days in a week 04129 Fatehpur - Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 04129 Fatehpur - Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04129 Fatehpur - Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04129 Fatehpur - Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special train is 1m at Kurasti Kalan, Malwan, Kanspur Gugauli, Bindki Road, Aung, Karbigwan, Prempur, Sirsaul, Rooma, Chakeri, Chandari,

  • What is the Schedule of Fatehpur - Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special ?
  • Fatehpur - Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special runs between Fatehpur to Kanpur Central. It departs from Fatehpur at 07:20 and reaches Kanpur Central/CNB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04129 ?
  • 04129 arrives on platform number at Fatehpur and at platform number at Kanpur Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Fatehpur - Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special?
  • Fatehpur - Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special took 2h 5m to cover total distance of 78km between Fatehpur and Kanpur Central.

  • What is the last station of Fatehpur - Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kanpur Central at 09:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19723/ Phulera - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19346/ Bhilwara - Ratlam Express (UnReserved) run from Bhilwara to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16341/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15013/ Ranikhet Express run from Jaisalmer to Kathgodam. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)