04130 Kanpur Central - Fatehpur MEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kanpur Central - Fatehpur MEMU Express Special
  • Number
    04130
  • Source
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Destination
    Fatehpur/FTP
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    78km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    04129
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

04130/ Kanpur Central - Fatehpur MEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kanpur Central and Fatehpur. The total distance covered by the train is 78km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04130/ Kanpur Central - Fatehpur MEMU Express Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kanpur Central(CNB) origin 18:25 origin 0
Chandari(CNBI) 18:37 18:38 1 0
Chakeri(CHK) 18:46 18:47 1 0
Rooma(RXM) 18:58 18:59 1 0
Sirsaul(SSL) 19:01 19:02 1 0
Prempur(PMPR) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Karbigwan(KBN) 19:16 19:17 1 0
Aung(AUNG) 19:30 19:31 1 0
Bindki Road(BKO) 19:40 19:41 1 0
Kanspur Gugauli(KSQ) 19:51 19:52 1 0
Malwan(MWH) 20:01 20:02 1 0
Kurasti Kalan(KKS) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Fatehpur(FTP) 20:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kanpur Central - Fatehpur MEMU 64594 Kanpur Central 18:25 Fatehpur 20:45 Daily
Kanpur Central - Fatehpur MEMU 54152 Kanpur Central 18:25 Fatehpur 20:45 Daily
Kanpur Central - Fatehpur MEMU Express Special 04130 Kanpur Central 18:25 Fatehpur 20:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday
Kanpur Central - Fatehpur MEMU Express Special 122NR Kanpur Central 18:25 Fatehpur 20:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kanpur Central - Fatehpur MEMU Express Special ?
  • Kanpur Central - Fatehpur MEMU Express Special Train Number is 04130.

  • How many days in a week 04130 Kanpur Central - Fatehpur MEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 04130 Kanpur Central - Fatehpur MEMU Express Special runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04130 Kanpur Central - Fatehpur MEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04130 Kanpur Central - Fatehpur MEMU Express Special train is 1m at Chandari, Chakeri, Rooma, Sirsaul, Prempur, Karbigwan, Aung, Bindki Road, Kanspur Gugauli, Malwan, Kurasti Kalan,

  • What is the Schedule of Kanpur Central - Fatehpur MEMU Express Special ?
  • Kanpur Central - Fatehpur MEMU Express Special runs between Kanpur Central to Fatehpur. It departs from Kanpur Central at 18:25 and reaches Fatehpur/FTP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04130 ?
  • 04130 arrives on platform number at Kanpur Central and at platform number at Fatehpur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kanpur Central - Fatehpur MEMU Express Special?
  • Kanpur Central - Fatehpur MEMU Express Special took 2h 20m to cover total distance of 78km between Kanpur Central and Fatehpur.

  • What is the last station of Kanpur Central - Fatehpur MEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Fatehpur at 20:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22911/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22737/ Secunderabad - Hisar SF Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday)
22642/ Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)