04132 Udhampur - Prayagraj SF Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Udhampur - Prayagraj SF Special Fare Special
  • Number
    04132
  • Source
    Udhampur/UHP
  • Destination
    Prayagraj Jn/PRYJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1267km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    04131
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

04132/ Udhampur - Prayagraj SF Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Udhampur and Prayagraj Jn. The total distance covered by the train is 1267km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04132/ Udhampur - Prayagraj SF Special Fare Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Udhampur(UHP) origin 15:40 origin 0
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 16:47 16:55 8 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 18:35 18:40 5 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 20:42 20:47 5 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 21:45 21:55 10 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 23:40 23:45 5 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 01:20 01:30 10 1
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 02:20 02:22 2 1
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 03:40 03:45 5 1
Hapur Junction(HPU) 04:10 04:15 5 1
Bulandshahr(BSC) 05:15 05:20 5 1
Khurja Junction(KRJ) 06:10 06:15 5 1
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 06:42 06:44 2 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 07:40 07:42 2 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 08:38 08:40 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 10:15 10:20 5 1
Fatehpur(FTP) 11:10 11:12 2 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 13:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Udhampur - Prayagraj SF Express 24156 Udhampur 15:40 Prayagraj Jn 13:00 Wednesday Sunday
Udhampur - Prayagraj SF Express 22432 Udhampur 15:40 Prayagraj Jn 13:00 Wednesday Sunday
Udhampur - Prayagraj SF Summer Special 0484 Udhampur 15:40 Prayagraj Jn 13:20 Tuesday Saturday
Udhampur - Prayagraj SF Summer Special 04142 Udhampur 15:40 Prayagraj Jn 13:20 Tuesday Saturday
Udhampur - Prayagraj SF Special Fare Special 04132 Udhampur 15:40 Prayagraj Jn 13:00 Wednesday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Udhampur - Prayagraj SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Udhampur - Prayagraj SF Special Fare Special Train Number is 04132.

  • How many days in a week 04132 Udhampur - Prayagraj SF Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 04132 Udhampur - Prayagraj SF Special Fare Special runs on Sunday Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04132 Udhampur - Prayagraj SF Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04132 Udhampur - Prayagraj SF Special Fare Special train is 10m at Ludhiana Junction, Saharanpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Udhampur - Prayagraj SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Udhampur - Prayagraj SF Special Fare Special runs between Udhampur to Prayagraj Jn. It departs from Udhampur at 15:40 and reaches Prayagraj Jn/PRYJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04132 ?
  • 04132 arrives on platform number at Udhampur and at platform number at Prayagraj Jn.

  • What is the travel route and time of Udhampur - Prayagraj SF Special Fare Special?
  • Udhampur - Prayagraj SF Special Fare Special took 21h 20m to cover total distance of 1267km between Udhampur and Prayagraj Jn.

  • What is the last station of Udhampur - Prayagraj SF Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Prayagraj Jn at 13:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22893/ Sainagar Shirdi - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:30. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
20814/ Jodhpur - Puri SF Express (PT) run from Jodhpur Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
19722/ Bayana - Jaipur Express run from Bayana Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19718/ Daulatpur Chowk - Sabarmati Express run from Daulatpur Chowk to Sabarmati BG. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19206/ Mahuva - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (UnReserved) run from MAHUVA JN to Bhavnagar Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)