04135 Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Express Special
  • Number
    04135
  • Source
    Kanpur Anwarganj/CPA
  • Destination
    Farrukhabad Junction/FBD
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    137km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04136
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

04135/ Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kanpur Anwarganj and Farrukhabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 137km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04135/ Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Express Special has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) origin 05:05 origin 0
Rawatpur(RPO) 05:10 05:12 2 0
Kalianpur(KAP) 05:18 05:20 2 0
Mandhana Junction(MDA) 05:27 05:29 2 0
Chaubepur(CBR) 05:36 05:38 2 0
Barrajpur(BJR) 05:47 05:49 2 0
Utripura(UTP) 05:57 05:59 2 0
Dhaursalar(DUO) 06:06 06:07 1 0
Bilhaur(BLU) 06:13 06:15 2 0
Bakothikhas(BKTS) 06:22 06:23 1 0
Araul Makanpur(ARL) 06:27 06:29 2 0
Gangawapur Halt(GWP) 06:35 06:36 1 0
Mani Mau(MNMU) 06:43 06:44 1 0
Kannauj(KJN) 07:01 07:05 4 0
Kannauj City(KJNC) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Jalalpur Panwara(JPP) 07:15 07:16 1 0
Jasoda(JDA) 07:22 07:24 2 0
Khudlapur(KHDP) 07:29 07:30 1 0
GursahaiGanj(GHJ) 07:38 07:40 2 0
Malikpur(MLKP) 07:46 07:47 1 0
Khudaganj(KDJ) 07:53 07:55 2 0
Singhirampur(SGRP) 08:00 08:01 1 0
KamalGanj(KLJ) 08:18 08:20 2 0
Yaqutganj(YAG) 08:27 08:28 1 0
Fatehgarh(FGR) 08:38 08:40 2 0
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) 09:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) 54157 Kanpur Anwarganj 05:20 Farrukhabad Junction 09:30 Daily
Kanpur Anwarganj- Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) 55327 Kanpur Anwarganj 19:10 Farrukhabad Junction 23:05 Daily
Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) 51825 Kanpur Anwarganj 05:20 Farrukhabad Junction 09:30 Daily
Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Express (UnReserved) 05305x Kanpur Anwarganj 14:55 Farrukhabad Junction 18:25 Daily
Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Express Special 05343 Kanpur Anwarganj 19:15 Farrukhabad Junction 23:20 Daily
Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Express Special 04135 Kanpur Anwarganj 05:05 Farrukhabad Junction 09:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Express Special ?
  • Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Express Special Train Number is 04135.

  • How many days in a week 04135 Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Express Special runs ?
  • 04135 Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04135 Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04135 Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Express Special train is 4m at Kannauj,

  • What is the Schedule of Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Express Special ?
  • Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Express Special runs between Kanpur Anwarganj to Farrukhabad Junction. It departs from Kanpur Anwarganj at 05:05 and reaches Farrukhabad Junction/FBD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04135 ?
  • 04135 arrives on platform number 3 at Kanpur Anwarganj and at platform number at Farrukhabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Express Special?
  • Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Express Special took 4h 10m to cover total distance of 137km between Kanpur Anwarganj and Farrukhabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Farrukhabad Junction at 09:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19723/ Phulera - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19346/ Bhilwara - Ratlam Express (UnReserved) run from Bhilwara to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16341/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15013/ Ranikhet Express run from Jaisalmer to Kathgodam. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)