04145 Kanpur Central - Amritsar Weekly SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kanpur Central - Amritsar Weekly SF Special
  • Number
    04145
  • Source
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Destination
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    898km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    04146
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

04145/ Kanpur Central - Amritsar Weekly SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kanpur Central and Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 898km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04145/ Kanpur Central - Amritsar Weekly SF Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kanpur Central(CNB) origin 17:50 origin 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 18:11 18:13 2 0
Balamau Junction(BLM) 19:50 20:10 20 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 23:04 23:07 3 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 00:45 00:53 8 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 02:44 02:46 2 1
Roorkee(RK) 03:05 03:07 2 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 03:57 04:02 5 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 05:12 05:20 8 1
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 05:43 05:45 2 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 06:55 07:05 10 1
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 07:34 07:36 2 1
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 08:05 08:10 5 1
Beas Junction(BEAS) 08:41 08:43 2 1
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 09:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kanpur Central - Amritsar Weekly SF Express (PT) 14153 Kanpur Central 17:50 Amritsar Junction 09:30 Monday
Kanpur Central - Amritsar Weekly SF Special 04145 Kanpur Central 17:50 Amritsar Junction 09:30 Monday
Kanpur Central - Amritsar Weekly SF Express (PT) 22445 Kanpur Central 17:50 Amritsar Junction 09:30 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kanpur Central - Amritsar Weekly SF Special ?
  • Kanpur Central - Amritsar Weekly SF Special Train Number is 04145.

  • How many days in a week 04145 Kanpur Central - Amritsar Weekly SF Special runs ?
  • 04145 Kanpur Central - Amritsar Weekly SF Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04145 Kanpur Central - Amritsar Weekly SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04145 Kanpur Central - Amritsar Weekly SF Special train is 20m at Balamau Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kanpur Central - Amritsar Weekly SF Special ?
  • Kanpur Central - Amritsar Weekly SF Special runs between Kanpur Central to Amritsar Junction. It departs from Kanpur Central at 17:50 and reaches Amritsar Junction/ASR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04145 ?
  • 04145 arrives on platform number at Kanpur Central and at platform number at Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kanpur Central - Amritsar Weekly SF Special?
  • Kanpur Central - Amritsar Weekly SF Special took 15h 40m to cover total distance of 898km between Kanpur Central and Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kanpur Central - Amritsar Weekly SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Amritsar Junction at 09:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14813/ Jodhpur - Bhopal Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:38. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20938/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Porbandar. Depart time of 08:10 and arrival time of 09:04. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
17409/ Adilabad - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express run from Adilabad to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15464/ Siliguri - Balurghat Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Siliguri Junction to Balurghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:46. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14506/ Nangal Dam - Amritsar Express (UnReserved) run from Nangal Dam to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)