04154 Kanpur Central - Rae Bareli Express Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kanpur Central - Rae Bareli Express Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    04154
  • Source
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Destination
    Rae Bareli Junction/RBL
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    168km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 58m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04153
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class

04154/ Kanpur Central - Rae Bareli Express Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kanpur Central and Rae Bareli Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 168km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04154/ Kanpur Central - Rae Bareli Express Special (UnReserved) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kanpur Central(CNB) origin 16:32 origin 0
Kanpur Bridge Left Bank(CPB) 16:43 16:44 1 0
Magarwara(MGW) 16:52 16:53 1 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 17:01 17:03 2 0
Korari(KURO) 17:16 17:17 1 0
Achalganj(ACH) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Band Hamirpur(BAHP) 17:32 17:33 1 0
Tikauli Rawatpur(TKRP) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Kulha Halt(KULH) 17:48 17:49 1 0
Bighapur(BQP) 17:56 17:58 2 0
Indemau(IDM) 18:07 18:08 1 0
Takia(TQA) 18:15 18:17 2 0
Baiswara(BSWA) 18:26 18:27 1 0
Raghuraj Singh(RRS) 18:34 18:36 2 0
Nihasta Halt(NHF) 18:51 18:52 1 0
LalGanj(LLJ) 19:02 19:03 1 0
Bahai(BYQ) 19:11 19:12 1 0
Dalmau Junction(DMW) 19:21 19:22 1 0
Barara Buzurg(BRRZ) 19:30 19:31 1 0
Jalalpur Dhai(JPD) 19:40 19:41 1 0
Manjhlepur(MNJR) 19:50 19:51 1 0
Ishardaspur(IDS) 19:58 19:59 1 0
Unchahar Junction(UCR) 20:09 20:34 25 0
Ramachandrapur(RCP) 20:46 20:47 1 0
Lachhmanpur(LMN) 20:55 20:56 1 0
Daryapur Junction(DYP) 21:10 21:11 1 0
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 22:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kanpur Central - Rae Bareli Passenger (Via Unchahar) (UnReserved) 54154 Kanpur Central 16:32 Rae Bareli Junction 22:30 Daily
Kanpur Central - Rae Bareli Express Special (UnReserved) 04154 Kanpur Central 16:32 Rae Bareli Junction 22:30 Daily
Kanpur Central - Rae Bareli Passenger (Via Ubarni) (UnReserved) 54212 Kanpur Central 14:20 Rae Bareli Junction 19:00 Daily
Kanpur Central - Rae Bareli Express Special (UnReserved) 220NR Kanpur Central 16:32 Rae Bareli Junction 22:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kanpur Central - Rae Bareli Express Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Kanpur Central - Rae Bareli Express Special (UnReserved) Train Number is 04154.

  • How many days in a week 04154 Kanpur Central - Rae Bareli Express Special (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 04154 Kanpur Central - Rae Bareli Express Special (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04154 Kanpur Central - Rae Bareli Express Special (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04154 Kanpur Central - Rae Bareli Express Special (UnReserved) train is 25m at Unchahar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kanpur Central - Rae Bareli Express Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Kanpur Central - Rae Bareli Express Special (UnReserved) runs between Kanpur Central to Rae Bareli Junction. It departs from Kanpur Central at 16:32 and reaches Rae Bareli Junction/RBL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04154 ?
  • 04154 arrives on platform number at Kanpur Central and at platform number 3 at Rae Bareli Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kanpur Central - Rae Bareli Express Special (UnReserved)?
  • Kanpur Central - Rae Bareli Express Special (UnReserved) took 5h 58m to cover total distance of 168km between Kanpur Central and Rae Bareli Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kanpur Central - Rae Bareli Express Special (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rae Bareli Junction at 22:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
18449/ Baidyanathdham Express run from Puri to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Monday)
17250/ Kakinada Town - Tirupati Express (PT) run from Kakinada Town Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17036/ Kaghaznagar SF Express run from Sirpur Kaghaznagar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of 05:12 and arrival time of 20:38. Train runs on following days (Daily)