04154 Rae Bareli - Kanpur Central Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rae Bareli - Kanpur Central Express Special
  • Number
    04154
  • Source
    Rae Bareli Junction/RBL
  • Destination
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    168km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04153
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class

04154/ Rae Bareli - Kanpur Central Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rae Bareli Junction and Kanpur Central. The total distance covered by the train is 168km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04154/ Rae Bareli - Kanpur Central Express Special has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) origin 02:50 origin 0
Daryapur Junction(DYP) 02:59 03:00 1 0
Lachhmanpur(LMN) 03:15 03:16 1 0
Ramachandrapur(RCP) 03:24 03:25 1 0
Unchahar Junction(UCR) 03:39 03:40 1 0
Ishardaspur(IDS) 04:18 04:19 1 0
Manjhlepur(MNJR) 04:26 04:27 1 0
Jalalpur Dhai(JPD) 04:35 04:37 2 0
Barara Buzurg(BRRZ) 04:47 04:48 1 0
Dalmau Junction(DMW) 04:55 04:57 2 0
Bahai(BYQ) 05:07 05:08 1 0
LalGanj(LLJ) 05:18 05:20 2 0
Nihasta Halt(NHF) 05:37 05:38 1 0
Raghuraj Singh(RRS) 05:45 05:46 1 0
Baiswara(BSWA) 05:54 05:55 1 0
Takia(TQA) 06:03 06:04 1 0
Indemau(IDM) 06:10 06:11 1 0
Bighapur(BQP) 06:23 06:25 2 0
Kulha Halt(KULH) 06:47 06:48 1 0
Tikauli Rawatpur(TKRP) 06:56 06:57 1 0
Band Hamirpur(BAHP) 07:03 07:04 1 0
Achalganj(ACH) 07:11 07:12 1 0
Korari(KURO) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 07:31 07:33 2 0
Magarwara(MGW) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Kanpur Bridge Left Bank(CPB) 08:26 08:27 1 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 08:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rae Bareli - Kanpur Central Passenger (Via Unchahar) (UnReserved) 54153 Rae Bareli Junction 02:50 Kanpur Central 08:40 Daily
Rae Bareli - Kanpur Central Express Special 04154 Rae Bareli Junction 02:50 Kanpur Central 08:40 Daily
Rae Bareli - Kanpur Central Passenger (Via Ubarni) (UnReserved) 54211 Rae Bareli Junction 06:15 Kanpur Central 10:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rae Bareli - Kanpur Central Express Special ?
  • Rae Bareli - Kanpur Central Express Special Train Number is 04154.

  • How many days in a week 04154 Rae Bareli - Kanpur Central Express Special runs ?
  • 04154 Rae Bareli - Kanpur Central Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04154 Rae Bareli - Kanpur Central Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04154 Rae Bareli - Kanpur Central Express Special train is 2m at Jalalpur Dhai, Dalmau Junction, LalGanj, Bighapur, Unnao Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rae Bareli - Kanpur Central Express Special ?
  • Rae Bareli - Kanpur Central Express Special runs between Rae Bareli Junction to Kanpur Central. It departs from Rae Bareli Junction at 02:50 and reaches Kanpur Central/CNB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04154 ?
  • 04154 arrives on platform number at Rae Bareli Junction and at platform number at Kanpur Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rae Bareli - Kanpur Central Express Special?
  • Rae Bareli - Kanpur Central Express Special took 5h 50m to cover total distance of 168km between Rae Bareli Junction and Kanpur Central.

  • What is the last station of Rae Bareli - Kanpur Central Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kanpur Central at 08:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16187/ Karaikkal - Ernakulam Express (PT) run from Karaikal to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13402/ Danapur - Bhagalpur Intercity Express run from Danapur to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22486/ Moga - New Delhi Intercity SF Express run from Moga to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:36. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22221/ Mumbai CSMT - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 16:01 and arrival time of 10:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18451/ Tapaswini Express run from Hatia to Puri. Depart time of 16:01 and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)