04156 Kacheguda - Kanpur Central SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kacheguda - Kanpur Central SF Special
  • Number
    04156
  • Source
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Destination
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1484km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    04155
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

04156/ Kacheguda - Kanpur Central SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kacheguda and Kanpur Central. The total distance covered by the train is 1484km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04156/ Kacheguda - Kanpur Central SF Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kacheguda(KCG) origin 23:20 origin 0
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 23:40 23:41 1 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 02:05 02:07 2 1
Peddapalli Junction(PDPL) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 03:23 03:25 2 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 04:23 04:25 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 06:00 06:05 5 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 10:25 10:30 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 15:40 15:45 5 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 17:13 17:18 5 1
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 20:12 20:14 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 21:30 21:40 10 1
Orai(ORAI) 23:41 23:46 5 1
Pokhrayan(PHN) 00:20 00:22 2 2
Kanpur Central(CNB) 02:20 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kacheguda - Kanpur Central SF Special ?
  • Kacheguda - Kanpur Central SF Special Train Number is 04156.

  • How many days in a week 04156 Kacheguda - Kanpur Central SF Special runs ?
  • 04156 Kacheguda - Kanpur Central SF Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04156 Kacheguda - Kanpur Central SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04156 Kacheguda - Kanpur Central SF Special train is 10m at Jhansi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kacheguda - Kanpur Central SF Special ?
  • Kacheguda - Kanpur Central SF Special runs between Kacheguda to Kanpur Central. It departs from Kacheguda at 23:20 and reaches Kanpur Central/CNB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04156 ?
  • 04156 arrives on platform number at Kacheguda and at platform number at Kanpur Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kacheguda - Kanpur Central SF Special?
  • Kacheguda - Kanpur Central SF Special took 27h 0m to cover total distance of 1484km between Kacheguda and Kanpur Central.

  • What is the last station of Kacheguda - Kanpur Central SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kanpur Central at 02:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

82355/ Patna - Mumbai CSMT Suvidha Express run from Patna Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22637/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22329/ Haldia - Asansol SF Express run from Haldia to Asansol Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22160/ MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22101/ Mumbai LTT - Madurai Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)