04171 Mathura - Alwar Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mathura - Alwar Special
  • Number
    04171
  • Source
    Mathura Junction/MTJ
  • Destination
    Alwar Junction/AWR
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    123km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04172
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

04171/ Mathura - Alwar Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mathura Junction and Alwar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 123km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04171/ Mathura - Alwar Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mathura Junction(MTJ) origin 09:50 origin 0
Bhuteshwar(BTSR) 09:58 09:59 1 0
Mora(MROA) 10:08 10:09 1 0
Radhakund(RAKD) 10:17 10:18 1 0
Goverdhan(GDO) 10:26 10:27 1 0
Vehaj(BEHJ) 10:36 10:37 1 0
Deeg(DEEG) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Bedham(BEDM) 10:56 10:57 1 0
Brij Nagar(BINR) 11:09 11:10 1 0
Jhareda(JREA) 11:16 11:17 1 0
Govind Garh(GVH) 11:24 11:25 1 0
Jadoli Ka Bas(JBS) 11:35 11:36 1 0
Ramgarh(RAH) 11:44 11:45 1 0
Ootwar(OTD) 11:55 11:56 1 0
Gazika(GZKA) 12:04 12:05 1 0
Alwar Junction(AWR) 13:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mathura - Alwar Passenger (UnReserved) 51971 Mathura Junction 09:50 Alwar Junction 13:00 Daily
Mathura - Alwar Special 04171 Mathura Junction 09:50 Alwar Junction 13:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mathura - Alwar Special ?
  • Mathura - Alwar Special Train Number is 04171.

  • How many days in a week 04171 Mathura - Alwar Special runs ?
  • 04171 Mathura - Alwar Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04171 Mathura - Alwar Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04171 Mathura - Alwar Special train is 1m at Bhuteshwar, Mora, Radhakund, Goverdhan, Vehaj, Deeg, Bedham, Brij Nagar, Jhareda, Govind Garh, Jadoli Ka Bas, Ramgarh, Ootwar, Gazika,

  • What is the Schedule of Mathura - Alwar Special ?
  • Mathura - Alwar Special runs between Mathura Junction to Alwar Junction. It departs from Mathura Junction at 09:50 and reaches Alwar Junction/AWR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04171 ?
  • 04171 arrives on platform number 4,5 at Mathura Junction and at platform number at Alwar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mathura - Alwar Special?
  • Mathura - Alwar Special took 3h 10m to cover total distance of 123km between Mathura Junction and Alwar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mathura - Alwar Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Alwar Junction at 13:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19572/ Porbandar - Rajkot Express (UnReserved) run from Porbandar to Rajkot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19208/ Somnath - Porbandar Express (UnReserved) run from Somnath to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19168/ Varanasi - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express run from Varanasi Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
19032/ Yoga Express run from Yog Nagari Rishikesh to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18419/ Puri - Jaynagar Weekly Express run from Puri to Jaynagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:50. Train runs on following days (Thusday)