04189 Daund - Gwalior SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Daund - Gwalior SF Special
  • Number
    04189
  • Source
    Daund Junction/DD
  • Destination
    Gwalior Junction/GWL
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1445km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    04190
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

04189/ Daund - Gwalior SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Daund Junction and Gwalior Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1445km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04189/ Daund - Gwalior SF Special has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Daund Junction(DD) origin 23:10 origin 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 00:20 00:25 5 1
Chinchwad(CCH) 00:43 00:45 2 1
Lonavala(LNL) 01:20 01:21 1 1
Khandala(KAD) 01:26 01:27 1 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 02:45 02:50 5 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 04:40 04:45 5 1
Boisar(BOR) 05:21 05:23 2 1
Vapi(VAPI) 06:11 06:13 2 1
Valsad(BL) 06:34 06:36 2 1
Surat(ST) 07:30 07:35 5 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 08:10 08:12 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 09:03 09:13 10 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 10:23 10:25 2 1
Dahod(DHD) 11:13 11:15 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 12:55 13:05 10 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 13:53 13:55 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 15:05 15:15 10 1
Maksi Junction(MKC) 16:30 16:32 2 1
Biyavra Rajgarh(BRRG) 17:58 18:00 2 1
Ruthiyai Junction(RTA) 19:08 19:10 2 1
Guna Junction(GUNA) 20:00 20:10 10 1
Shivpuri(SVPI) 22:18 22:20 2 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 01:10 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Daund - Gwalior SF Special 04189 Daund Junction 23:10 Gwalior Junction 01:10 Sunday
Daund - Gwalior Weekly Express (PT) 22193 Daund Junction 23:10 Gwalior Junction 01:10 Sunday
Daund - Gwalior Weekly Express (PT) 11101 Daund Junction 23:10 Gwalior Junction 01:10 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Daund - Gwalior SF Special ?
  • Daund - Gwalior SF Special Train Number is 04189.

  • How many days in a week 04189 Daund - Gwalior SF Special runs ?
  • 04189 Daund - Gwalior SF Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04189 Daund - Gwalior SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04189 Daund - Gwalior SF Special train is 10m at Vadodara Junction, Ratlam Junction, Ujjain Junction, Guna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Daund - Gwalior SF Special ?
  • Daund - Gwalior SF Special runs between Daund Junction to Gwalior Junction. It departs from Daund Junction at 23:10 and reaches Gwalior Junction/GWL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04189 ?
  • 04189 arrives on platform number 6 at Daund Junction and at platform number 4 at Gwalior Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Daund - Gwalior SF Special?
  • Daund - Gwalior SF Special took 26h 0m to cover total distance of 1445km between Daund Junction and Gwalior Junction.

  • What is the last station of Daund - Gwalior SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gwalior Junction at 01:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20807/ Hirakud SF Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of 00:26 and arrival time of 22:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
19483/ Ahmedabad - Barauni Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Barauni Junction. Depart time of 00:38 and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
14825/ Hisar - Jaipur Express run from Hisar Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 00:46 and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 00:28 and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)