04202 Pratapgarh - Varanasi Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pratapgarh - Varanasi Express Special
  • Number
    04202
  • Source
    Pratapgarh Junction/PBH
  • Destination
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    26km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    128km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04201
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

04202/ Pratapgarh - Varanasi Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pratapgarh Junction and Varanasi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 128km and average speed of the train is 26km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04202/ Pratapgarh - Varanasi Express Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) origin 16:15 origin 0
PirthiGanj(PHV) 16:28 16:29 1 0
Dandupur(DND) 16:37 16:38 1 0
Gaura(GRX) 16:48 16:49 1 0
Suwansa(SWS) 16:56 16:57 1 0
Badshahpur(BSE) 17:05 17:06 1 0
Nibhapur(NBP) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Janghai Junction(JNH) 17:57 17:58 1 0
Sarai Kansrai(SQN) 18:10 18:11 1 0
Suriawan(SAW) 18:21 18:22 1 0
Mondh(MOF) 18:32 18:33 1 0
Bhadohi(BOY) 18:42 18:43 1 0
Parsipur(PRF) 18:52 18:53 1 0
Kapseti(KEH) 19:02 19:03 1 0
Sewapuri(SWPR) 19:12 19:13 1 0
Chaukhandi(CHH) 19:22 19:23 1 0
Lohta(LOT) 19:33 19:34 1 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 21:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pratapgarh - Varanasi Express Special 04202 Pratapgarh Junction 16:15 Varanasi Junction 21:15 Daily
Pratapgarh - Varanasi Express Special 04268 Pratapgarh Junction 05:05 Varanasi Junction 09:20 Daily
Pratapgarh - Varanasi Passenger (UnReserved) 54292 Pratapgarh Junction 05:05 Varanasi Junction 09:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pratapgarh - Varanasi Express Special ?
  • Pratapgarh - Varanasi Express Special Train Number is 04202.

  • How many days in a week 04202 Pratapgarh - Varanasi Express Special runs ?
  • 04202 Pratapgarh - Varanasi Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04202 Pratapgarh - Varanasi Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04202 Pratapgarh - Varanasi Express Special train is 1m at PirthiGanj, Dandupur, Gaura, Suwansa, Badshahpur, Nibhapur, Janghai Junction, Sarai Kansrai, Suriawan, Mondh, Bhadohi, Parsipur, Kapseti, Sewapuri, Chaukhandi, Lohta,

  • What is the Schedule of Pratapgarh - Varanasi Express Special ?
  • Pratapgarh - Varanasi Express Special runs between Pratapgarh Junction to Varanasi Junction. It departs from Pratapgarh Junction at 16:15 and reaches Varanasi Junction/BSB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04202 ?
  • 04202 arrives on platform number at Pratapgarh Junction and at platform number at Varanasi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pratapgarh - Varanasi Express Special?
  • Pratapgarh - Varanasi Express Special took 5h 0m to cover total distance of 128km between Pratapgarh Junction and Varanasi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Pratapgarh - Varanasi Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Varanasi Junction at 21:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19816/ Kota - Mandsor InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Mandsor. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19719/ Jaipur - Suratgarh Express (UnReserved) run from Jaipur Junction to Suratgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19166/ Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express run from Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
18044/ Bagha Jatin Express (UnReserved) run from Bhadrak to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17661/ Kacheguda - Rotegaon Express (UnReserved) run from Kacheguda to Rotegaon. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)