04203 Faizabad - Lucknow Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Faizabad - Lucknow Express Special
  • Number
    04203
  • Source
    Faizabad Junction/FD
  • Destination
    Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    128km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04204
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

04203/ Faizabad - Lucknow Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Faizabad Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR. The total distance covered by the train is 128km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04203/ Faizabad - Lucknow Express Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Faizabad Junction(FD) origin 05:35 origin 0
Salarpur(SLRP) 05:46 05:47 1 0
Sohwal(SLW) 05:55 05:56 1 0
Deorakot(DELO) 06:05 06:06 1 0
Baragaon(BNM) 06:19 06:20 1 0
Gauriyamau(GMU) 06:33 06:34 1 0
Rudauli(RDL) 06:41 06:42 1 0
Rauzagaon(RZN) 06:51 06:52 1 0
Patranga(PTH) 07:00 07:01 1 0
Daryabad(DYD) 07:10 07:11 1 0
Saidkhanpur(SYK) 07:21 07:22 1 0
SafdarGanj(SGJ) 07:32 07:33 1 0
Rasauli(RES) 07:43 07:44 1 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 08:41 08:43 2 0
Safedabad(SFH) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Jugaur(JRR) 09:01 09:02 1 0
Malhaur(ML) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 09:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Faizabad - Lucknow Express Special 04203 Faizabad Junction 05:35 Lucknow Charbagh NR 09:40 Daily
Faizabad - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) 54233 Faizabad Junction 16:00 Lucknow Charbagh NR 19:10 Daily
Faizabad - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) 54231 Faizabad Junction 05:40 Lucknow Charbagh NR 09:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Faizabad - Lucknow Express Special ?
  • Faizabad - Lucknow Express Special Train Number is 04203.

  • How many days in a week 04203 Faizabad - Lucknow Express Special runs ?
  • 04203 Faizabad - Lucknow Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04203 Faizabad - Lucknow Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04203 Faizabad - Lucknow Express Special train is 2m at Barabanki Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Faizabad - Lucknow Express Special ?
  • Faizabad - Lucknow Express Special runs between Faizabad Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. It departs from Faizabad Junction at 05:35 and reaches Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04203 ?
  • 04203 arrives on platform number at Faizabad Junction and at platform number at Lucknow Charbagh NR.

  • What is the travel route and time of Faizabad - Lucknow Express Special?
  • Faizabad - Lucknow Express Special took 4h 5m to cover total distance of 128km between Faizabad Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR.

  • What is the last station of Faizabad - Lucknow Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lucknow Charbagh NR at 09:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22657/ Tambaram - Nagercoil Jn. SF Express run from Tambaram to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday)
22191/ Indore - Jabalpur SF Express run from Indore Junction to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)