04205 Faizabad - Delhi Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Faizabad - Delhi Express Special
  • Number
    04205
  • Source
    Faizabad Junction/FD
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    614km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04206
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

04205/ Faizabad - Delhi Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Faizabad Junction and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 614km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04205/ Faizabad - Delhi Express Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Faizabad Junction(FD) origin 17:25 origin 0
Daryabad(DYD) 18:12 18:14 2 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 19:50 20:00 10 0
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 22:31 22:33 2 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 23:34 23:36 2 0
Rampur Junction(RMU) 00:29 00:31 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 01:15 01:23 8 1
Hapur Junction(HPU) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 03:36 03:38 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 04:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Faizabad - Delhi Express Special 04205 Faizabad Junction 17:25 Old Delhi Junction 04:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Faizabad - Delhi Express Special ?
  • Faizabad - Delhi Express Special Train Number is 04205.

  • How many days in a week 04205 Faizabad - Delhi Express Special runs ?
  • 04205 Faizabad - Delhi Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04205 Faizabad - Delhi Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04205 Faizabad - Delhi Express Special train is 10m at Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Faizabad - Delhi Express Special ?
  • Faizabad - Delhi Express Special runs between Faizabad Junction to Old Delhi Junction. It departs from Faizabad Junction at 17:25 and reaches Old Delhi Junction/DLI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04205 ?
  • 04205 arrives on platform number at Faizabad Junction and at platform number at Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Faizabad - Delhi Express Special?
  • Faizabad - Delhi Express Special took 10h 55m to cover total distance of 614km between Faizabad Junction and Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Faizabad - Delhi Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Old Delhi Junction at 04:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22903/ Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22818/ Mysuru - Howrah Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Mysuru Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22642/ Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22613/ Shraddha Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Ayodhya Cantt. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday)