04206 Delhi - Faizabad Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi - Faizabad Express Special
  • Number
    04206
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Faizabad Junction/FD
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    614km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04205
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

04206/ Delhi - Faizabad Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Faizabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 614km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04206/ Delhi - Faizabad Express Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 18:20 origin 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Hapur Junction(HPU) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 22:00 22:08 8 0
Rampur Junction(RMU) 22:36 22:38 2 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 23:45 23:47 2 0
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 00:52 00:54 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 03:16 03:25 9 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 04:26 04:28 2 1
Daryabad(DYD) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Faizabad Junction(FD) 07:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi - Faizabad Express Special 04206 Old Delhi Junction 18:20 Faizabad Junction 07:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Delhi - Faizabad Express Special ?
  • Delhi - Faizabad Express Special Train Number is 04206.

  • How many days in a week 04206 Delhi - Faizabad Express Special runs ?
  • 04206 Delhi - Faizabad Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04206 Delhi - Faizabad Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04206 Delhi - Faizabad Express Special train is 9m at Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Delhi - Faizabad Express Special ?
  • Delhi - Faizabad Express Special runs between Old Delhi Junction to Faizabad Junction. It departs from Old Delhi Junction at 18:20 and reaches Faizabad Junction/FD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04206 ?
  • 04206 arrives on platform number 10 at Old Delhi Junction and at platform number at Faizabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Delhi - Faizabad Express Special?
  • Delhi - Faizabad Express Special took 12h 55m to cover total distance of 614km between Old Delhi Junction and Faizabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Delhi - Faizabad Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Faizabad Junction at 07:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22960/ Jamnagar - Vadodara InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19816/ Kota - Mandsor InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Mandsor. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19719/ Jaipur - Suratgarh Express (UnReserved) run from Jaipur Junction to Suratgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19166/ Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express run from Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
18044/ Bagha Jatin Express (UnReserved) run from Bhadrak to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)