04207 Padmavat Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Padmavat Express Special
  • Number
    04207
  • Source
    Pratapgarh Junction/PBH
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    659km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04208
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

04207/ Padmavat Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pratapgarh Junction and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 659km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04207/ Padmavat Express Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) origin 17:00 origin 0
Antu(ANTU) 17:31 17:39 8 0
Amethi(AME) 17:56 17:58 2 0
GauriGanj(GNG) 18:11 18:13 2 0
Jais(JAIS) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 19:00 19:05 5 0
Bachhrawan(BCN) 19:41 19:43 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 21:45 21:55 10 0
Hardoi(HRI) 23:25 23:27 2 0
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 00:25 00:27 2 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 01:28 01:33 5 1
Rampur Junction(RMU) 02:25 02:27 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 03:10 03:18 8 1
Amroha(AMRO) 03:47 03:49 2 1
Hapur Junction(HPU) 04:44 04:46 2 1
Pilkhua(PKW) 04:59 05:01 2 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 05:39 05:41 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 06:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Padmavat Express 14207 Pratapgarh Junction 17:00 Old Delhi Junction 06:25 Daily
Padmavat Express Special 04207 Pratapgarh Junction 17:00 Old Delhi Junction 06:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Padmavat Express Special ?
  • Padmavat Express Special Train Number is 04207.

  • How many days in a week 04207 Padmavat Express Special runs ?
  • 04207 Padmavat Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04207 Padmavat Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04207 Padmavat Express Special train is 10m at Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Padmavat Express Special ?
  • Padmavat Express Special runs between Pratapgarh Junction to Old Delhi Junction. It departs from Pratapgarh Junction at 17:00 and reaches Old Delhi Junction/DLI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04207 ?
  • 04207 arrives on platform number at Pratapgarh Junction and at platform number at Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Padmavat Express Special?
  • Padmavat Express Special took 13h 25m to cover total distance of 659km between Pratapgarh Junction and Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Padmavat Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Old Delhi Junction at 06:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22181/ Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20801/ Magadh Express run from Islampur to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20692/ Nagercoil - Tambaram Antyodaya SF Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Tambaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18304/ Puri - Sambalpur Intercity Express run from Puri to Sambalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18118/ Gunupur - Rourkela Rajya Rani Express run from Gunupur to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)