04214 Kanpur Central - Lucknow MEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kanpur Central - Lucknow MEMU Express Special
  • Number
    04214
  • Source
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Destination
    Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
  • Train Avg. speed
    23km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    72km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04213
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

04214/ Kanpur Central - Lucknow MEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kanpur Central and Lucknow Charbagh NR. The total distance covered by the train is 72km and average speed of the train is 23km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04214/ Kanpur Central - Lucknow MEMU Express Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kanpur Central(CNB) origin 18:50 origin 0
Kanpur Bridge Left Bank(CPB) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Magarwara(MGW) 19:07 19:08 1 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 19:17 19:18 1 0
Sonik(SIC) 19:47 19:48 1 0
Ajgain(AJ) 19:55 19:56 1 0
Kusumbhi(KVX) 20:17 20:18 1 0
Jaitipur(JTU) 20:23 20:24 1 0
Harauni(HRN) 20:35 20:36 1 0
Piparsand(POF) 21:02 21:03 1 0
Amausi(AMS) 21:18 21:19 1 0
Manak Nagar(MKG) 21:32 21:33 1 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 22:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kanpur Central - Lucknow Charbagh MEMU 64208 Kanpur Central 10:50 Lucknow Charbagh NR 12:45 Daily
Kanpur Central - Lucknow MEMU Express Special 04214 Kanpur Central 18:50 Lucknow Charbagh NR 22:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kanpur Central - Lucknow MEMU Express Special ?
  • Kanpur Central - Lucknow MEMU Express Special Train Number is 04214.

  • How many days in a week 04214 Kanpur Central - Lucknow MEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 04214 Kanpur Central - Lucknow MEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04214 Kanpur Central - Lucknow MEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04214 Kanpur Central - Lucknow MEMU Express Special train is 1m at Kanpur Bridge Left Bank, Magarwara, Unnao Junction, Sonik, Ajgain, Kusumbhi, Jaitipur, Harauni, Piparsand, Amausi, Manak Nagar,

  • What is the Schedule of Kanpur Central - Lucknow MEMU Express Special ?
  • Kanpur Central - Lucknow MEMU Express Special runs between Kanpur Central to Lucknow Charbagh NR. It departs from Kanpur Central at 18:50 and reaches Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04214 ?
  • 04214 arrives on platform number at Kanpur Central and at platform number 7 at Lucknow Charbagh NR.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kanpur Central - Lucknow MEMU Express Special?
  • Kanpur Central - Lucknow MEMU Express Special took 3h 10m to cover total distance of 72km between Kanpur Central and Lucknow Charbagh NR.

  • What is the last station of Kanpur Central - Lucknow MEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lucknow Charbagh NR at 22:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22998/ Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Jhalawar City•. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22912/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22702/ Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam UDAY Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)