04215 Ganga Gomti Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ganga Gomti Special
  • Number
    04215
  • Source
    Prayagraj Sangam/PYGS
  • Destination
    Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    198km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04216
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

04215/ Ganga Gomti Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Prayagraj Sangam and Lucknow Charbagh NR. The total distance covered by the train is 198km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04215/ Ganga Gomti Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Prayagraj Sangam(PYGS) origin 05:40 origin 0
Prayag Junction(PRG) 05:58 06:00 2 0
Phaphamau Junction(PFM) 06:14 06:15 1 0
LalgopalGanj(LGO) 06:41 06:42 1 0
Kunda Harnamganj(KHNM) 06:55 06:56 1 0
Garhi Manikpur(GRMR) 07:08 07:09 1 0
Pariawan Kalakankar Road(PQN) 07:17 07:18 1 0
Unchahar Junction(UCR) 07:31 07:33 2 0
Lachhmanpur(LMN) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 08:20 08:25 5 0
Bachhrawan(BCN) 08:53 08:54 1 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 10:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Prayagraj Sangam - Lucknow InterCity Special 04209 Prayagraj Sangam 15:20 Lucknow Charbagh NR 19:30 Daily
Ganga Gomti Express 14215 Prayagraj Sangam 05:40 Lucknow Charbagh NR 10:10 Daily
Ganga Gomti Special 04215 Prayagraj Sangam 05:40 Lucknow Charbagh NR 10:10 Daily
Prayagraj Sangam - Lucknow InterCity Express 14209 Prayagraj Sangam 15:20 Lucknow Charbagh NR 19:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ganga Gomti Special ?
  • Ganga Gomti Special Train Number is 04215.

  • How many days in a week 04215 Ganga Gomti Special runs ?
  • 04215 Ganga Gomti Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04215 Ganga Gomti Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04215 Ganga Gomti Special train is 5m at Rae Bareli Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ganga Gomti Special ?
  • Ganga Gomti Special runs between Prayagraj Sangam to Lucknow Charbagh NR. It departs from Prayagraj Sangam at 05:40 and reaches Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04215 ?
  • 04215 arrives on platform number at Prayagraj Sangam and at platform number at Lucknow Charbagh NR.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ganga Gomti Special?
  • Ganga Gomti Special took 4h 30m to cover total distance of 198km between Prayagraj Sangam and Lucknow Charbagh NR.

  • What is the last station of Ganga Gomti Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lucknow Charbagh NR at 10:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22965/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (Via Abu Road) (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22903/ Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SuperFast Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)