04216 Ganga Gomti Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ganga Gomti Special
  • Number
    04216
  • Source
    Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
  • Destination
    Prayagraj Sangam/PYGS
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    198km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04215
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

04216/ Ganga Gomti Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Prayagraj Sangam. The total distance covered by the train is 198km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04216/ Ganga Gomti Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) origin 18:10 origin 0
Bachhrawan(BCN) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 19:31 19:33 2 0
Lachhmanpur(LMN) 20:12 20:13 1 0
Unchahar Junction(UCR) 20:34 20:36 2 0
Pariawan Kalakankar Road(PQN) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Garhi Manikpur(GRMR) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Kunda Harnamganj(KHNM) 21:10 21:12 2 0
LalgopalGanj(LGO) 21:25 21:26 1 0
Phaphamau Junction(PFM) 21:54 21:55 1 0
Prayag Junction(PRG) 22:13 22:15 2 0
Prayagraj Sangam(PYGS) 22:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lucknow - Prayagraj Sangam InterCity Express 14210 Lucknow Charbagh NR 07:35 Prayagraj Sangam 12:00 Daily
Ganga Gomti Express 14216 Lucknow Charbagh NR 18:10 Prayagraj Sangam 22:50 Daily
Ganga Gomti Special 04216 Lucknow Charbagh NR 18:10 Prayagraj Sangam 22:50 Daily
Lucknow - Prayagraj Sangam InterCity Special 04210 Lucknow Charbagh NR 07:35 Prayagraj Sangam 12:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ganga Gomti Special ?
  • Ganga Gomti Special Train Number is 04216.

  • How many days in a week 04216 Ganga Gomti Special runs ?
  • 04216 Ganga Gomti Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04216 Ganga Gomti Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04216 Ganga Gomti Special train is 2m at Bachhrawan, Rae Bareli Junction, Unchahar Junction, Kunda Harnamganj, Prayag Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ganga Gomti Special ?
  • Ganga Gomti Special runs between Lucknow Charbagh NR to Prayagraj Sangam. It departs from Lucknow Charbagh NR at 18:10 and reaches Prayagraj Sangam/PYGS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04216 ?
  • 04216 arrives on platform number 8 at Lucknow Charbagh NR and at platform number at Prayagraj Sangam.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ganga Gomti Special?
  • Ganga Gomti Special took 4h 40m to cover total distance of 198km between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Prayagraj Sangam.

  • What is the last station of Ganga Gomti Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Prayagraj Sangam at 22:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22840/ Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19217/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19020/ Haridwar - Bandra Terminus Express run from Haridwar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18464/ Prasanti Express (PT) run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16853/ Tirupati - Villupuram Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)