04219 Varanasi - Lucknow Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Varanasi - Lucknow Special
  • Number
    04219
  • Source
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Destination
    Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    301km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    04220
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

04219/ Varanasi - Lucknow Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Varanasi Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR. The total distance covered by the train is 301km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04219/ Varanasi - Lucknow Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Varanasi Junction(BSB) origin 05:15 origin 0
Sewapuri(SWPR) 05:39 05:40 1 0
Bhadohi(BOY) 05:58 06:00 2 0
Janghai Junction(JNH) 06:28 06:30 2 0
Badshahpur(BSE) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 07:30 07:35 5 0
Antu(ANTU) 08:05 08:06 1 0
Amethi(AME) 08:20 08:22 2 0
GauriGanj(GNG) 08:35 08:36 1 0
Jais(JAIS) 08:50 08:51 1 0
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 09:20 09:25 5 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 11:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Varanasi - Lucknow Intercity Express (Via Pratapgarh) 14219 Varanasi Junction 05:15 Lucknow Charbagh NR 11:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Varanasi - Lucknow InterCity Special 04207X Varanasi Junction 16:15 Lucknow Charbagh NR 22:50 Daily
Varanasi - Lucknow InterCity Special 04269 Varanasi Junction 16:15 Lucknow Charbagh NR 22:50 Daily
Varanasi - Lucknow Passenger (Via Pratapgarh) (UnReserved) 54255 Varanasi Junction 06:00 Lucknow Charbagh NR 14:55 Daily
Varanasi - Lucknow InterCity Express 14203 Varanasi Junction 16:15 Lucknow Charbagh NR 22:50 Daily
Varanasi - Lucknow Passenger (Via Faizabad) (UnReserved) 54333 Varanasi Junction 03:40 Lucknow Charbagh NR 16:10 Daily
Varanasi - Lucknow Special 04219 Varanasi Junction 05:15 Lucknow Charbagh NR 11:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Varanasi - Lucknow Special ?
  • Varanasi - Lucknow Special Train Number is 04219.

  • How many days in a week 04219 Varanasi - Lucknow Special runs ?
  • 04219 Varanasi - Lucknow Special runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04219 Varanasi - Lucknow Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04219 Varanasi - Lucknow Special train is 5m at Pratapgarh Junction, Rae Bareli Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Varanasi - Lucknow Special ?
  • Varanasi - Lucknow Special runs between Varanasi Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. It departs from Varanasi Junction at 05:15 and reaches Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04219 ?
  • 04219 arrives on platform number at Varanasi Junction and at platform number at Lucknow Charbagh NR.

  • What is the travel route and time of Varanasi - Lucknow Special?
  • Varanasi - Lucknow Special took 6h 10m to cover total distance of 301km between Varanasi Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR.

  • What is the last station of Varanasi - Lucknow Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lucknow Charbagh NR at 11:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22959/ Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Vadodara Junction to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22929/ Dahanu Road - Vadodara SF Express run from Dahanu Road to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20692/ Nagercoil - Tambaram Antyodaya SF Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Tambaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18304/ Puri - Sambalpur Intercity Express run from Puri to Sambalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)