04220 Lucknow - Varanasi Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lucknow - Varanasi Special
  • Number
    04220
  • Source
    Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
  • Destination
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    301km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    04219
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

04220/ Lucknow - Varanasi Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Varanasi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 301km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04220/ Lucknow - Varanasi Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) origin 13:00 origin 0
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 14:30 14:35 5 0
Jais(JAIS) 15:13 15:14 1 0
GauriGanj(GNG) 15:28 15:30 2 0
Amethi(AME) 15:43 15:45 2 0
Antu(ANTU) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 16:36 16:38 2 0
Badshahpur(BSE) 17:11 17:12 1 0
Janghai Junction(JNH) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Bhadohi(BOY) 18:07 18:08 1 0
Sewapuri(SWPR) 18:57 18:59 2 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 20:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lucknow - Varanasi InterCity Special 04208X Lucknow Charbagh NR 07:00 Varanasi Junction 13:30 Daily
Lucknow - Varanasi Passenger (Via Pratapgarh) (UnReserved) 54256 Lucknow Charbagh NR 11:15 Varanasi Junction 21:20 Daily
Lucknow - Varanasi InterCity Express 14204 Lucknow Charbagh NR 07:00 Varanasi Junction 13:30 Daily
Lucknow - Varanasi InterCity Special 04270 Lucknow Charbagh NR 07:00 Varanasi Junction 13:30 Daily
Lucknow - Varanasi Special 04220 Lucknow Charbagh NR 13:00 Varanasi Junction 20:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Lucknow - Varanasi Passenger (Via Faizabad) (UnReserved) 54334 Lucknow Charbagh NR 10:55 Varanasi Junction 21:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lucknow - Varanasi Special ?
  • Lucknow - Varanasi Special Train Number is 04220.

  • How many days in a week 04220 Lucknow - Varanasi Special runs ?
  • 04220 Lucknow - Varanasi Special runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04220 Lucknow - Varanasi Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04220 Lucknow - Varanasi Special train is 5m at Rae Bareli Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Lucknow - Varanasi Special ?
  • Lucknow - Varanasi Special runs between Lucknow Charbagh NR to Varanasi Junction. It departs from Lucknow Charbagh NR at 13:00 and reaches Varanasi Junction/BSB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04220 ?
  • 04220 arrives on platform number at Lucknow Charbagh NR and at platform number at Varanasi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lucknow - Varanasi Special?
  • Lucknow - Varanasi Special took 7h 25m to cover total distance of 301km between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Varanasi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Lucknow - Varanasi Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Varanasi Junction at 20:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22984/ Indore - Kota InterCity Express run from Indore Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22959/ Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Vadodara Junction to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22929/ Dahanu Road - Vadodara SF Express run from Dahanu Road to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22663/ Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)