04231 Manwar Sangam Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Manwar Sangam Special
  • Number
    04231
  • Source
    Prayagraj Sangam/PYGS
  • Destination
    Basti/BST
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    260km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    04232
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL, 2S

04231/ Manwar Sangam Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Prayagraj Sangam and Basti. The total distance covered by the train is 260km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04231/ Manwar Sangam Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Prayagraj Sangam(PYGS) origin 04:20 origin 0
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 05:50 05:55 5 0
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 07:15 07:20 5 0
Faizabad Junction(FD) 08:55 09:00 5 0
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 09:20 09:25 5 0
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 10:08 10:10 2 0
Babhnan(BV) 10:35 10:37 2 0
Gaur(GAUR) 10:46 10:48 2 0
Tinich(TH) 10:57 10:59 2 0
Basti(BST) 11:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Manwar Sangam Express 14231 Prayagraj Sangam 04:20 Basti 11:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday
Manwar Sangam Special 04231 Prayagraj Sangam 04:20 Basti 11:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday
Manwar Sangam Express 14117 Prayagraj Sangam 04:20 Basti 11:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Manwar Sangam Special ?
  • Manwar Sangam Special Train Number is 04231.

  • How many days in a week 04231 Manwar Sangam Special runs ?
  • 04231 Manwar Sangam Special runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04231 Manwar Sangam Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04231 Manwar Sangam Special train is 5m at Pratapgarh Junction, Sultanpur Junction, Faizabad Junction, Ayodhya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Manwar Sangam Special ?
  • Manwar Sangam Special runs between Prayagraj Sangam to Basti. It departs from Prayagraj Sangam at 04:20 and reaches Basti/BST at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04231 ?
  • 04231 arrives on platform number at Prayagraj Sangam and at platform number at Basti.

  • What is the travel route and time of Manwar Sangam Special?
  • Manwar Sangam Special took 7h 10m to cover total distance of 260km between Prayagraj Sangam and Basti.

  • What is the last station of Manwar Sangam Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Basti at 11:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18636/ Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express run from Sasaram Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Sirpur Kaghaznagar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16868/ Madurai - Villupuram Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Madurai Junction to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15527/ Kamla Ganga InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Jaynagar to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)