04233 Saryu Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Saryu Special
  • Number
    04233
  • Source
    Prayagraj Sangam/PYGS
  • Destination
    Mankapur Junction/MUR
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    199km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04234
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

04233/ Saryu Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Prayagraj Sangam and Mankapur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 199km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04233/ Saryu Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Prayagraj Sangam(PYGS) origin 18:10 origin 0
Prayag Junction(PRG) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Phaphamau Junction(PFM) 18:48 18:49 1 0
Mau Aimma(MEM) 19:12 19:13 1 0
BishnathGanj(BTJ) 19:26 19:27 1 0
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 19:45 19:50 5 0
Khundaur(KDF) 20:21 20:22 1 0
Piparpur(PPU) 20:48 20:49 1 0
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 21:15 21:20 5 0
Kurebhar(KBE) 21:47 21:48 1 0
Khajurhat(KJA) 22:09 22:10 1 0
Malethu Kanak(MEQ) 22:23 22:24 1 0
Faizabad Junction(FD) 23:15 23:20 5 0
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 00:01 00:02 1 1
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 00:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Saryu Express 14233 Prayagraj Sangam 18:10 Mankapur Junction 00:50 Daily
Saryu Special 04233 Prayagraj Sangam 18:10 Mankapur Junction 00:50 Daily
Saryu Express 14125 Prayagraj Sangam 18:10 Mankapur Junction 00:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Saryu Special ?
  • Saryu Special Train Number is 04233.

  • How many days in a week 04233 Saryu Special runs ?
  • 04233 Saryu Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04233 Saryu Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04233 Saryu Special train is 5m at Pratapgarh Junction, Sultanpur Junction, Faizabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Saryu Special ?
  • Saryu Special runs between Prayagraj Sangam to Mankapur Junction. It departs from Prayagraj Sangam at 18:10 and reaches Mankapur Junction/MUR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04233 ?
  • 04233 arrives on platform number at Prayagraj Sangam and at platform number at Mankapur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Saryu Special?
  • Saryu Special took 6h 40m to cover total distance of 199km between Prayagraj Sangam and Mankapur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Saryu Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mankapur Junction at 00:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19723/ Phulera - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19346/ Bhilwara - Ratlam Express (UnReserved) run from Bhilwara to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17006/ Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly Express (PT) run from Raxaul Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)