04234 Saryu Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Saryu Special
  • Number
    04234
  • Source
    Mankapur Junction/MUR
  • Destination
    Prayagraj Sangam/PYGS
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    199km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04233
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

04234/ Saryu Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mankapur Junction and Prayagraj Sangam. The total distance covered by the train is 199km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04234/ Saryu Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mankapur Junction(MUR) origin 02:50 origin 0
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 03:38 03:40 2 0
Faizabad Junction(FD) 04:10 04:15 5 0
Malethu Kanak(MEQ) 04:46 04:47 1 0
Khajurhat(KJA) 05:02 05:03 1 0
Kurebhar(KBE) 05:23 05:24 1 0
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 05:51 05:53 2 0
Piparpur(PPU) 06:13 06:14 1 0
Khundaur(KDF) 06:33 06:34 1 0
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 07:10 07:12 2 0
BishnathGanj(BTJ) 07:28 07:29 1 0
Mau Aimma(MEM) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Phaphamau Junction(PFM) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Prayag Junction(PRG) 08:26 08:28 2 0
Prayagraj Sangam(PYGS) 08:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Saryu Express 14234 Mankapur Junction 02:50 Prayagraj Sangam 08:50 Daily
Saryu Special 04234 Mankapur Junction 02:50 Prayagraj Sangam 08:50 Daily
Saryu Express 14126 Mankapur Junction 02:50 Prayagraj Sangam 08:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Saryu Special ?
  • Saryu Special Train Number is 04234.

  • How many days in a week 04234 Saryu Special runs ?
  • 04234 Saryu Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04234 Saryu Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04234 Saryu Special train is 5m at Faizabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Saryu Special ?
  • Saryu Special runs between Mankapur Junction to Prayagraj Sangam. It departs from Mankapur Junction at 02:50 and reaches Prayagraj Sangam/PYGS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04234 ?
  • 04234 arrives on platform number at Mankapur Junction and at platform number at Prayagraj Sangam.

  • What is the travel route and time of Saryu Special?
  • Saryu Special took 6h 0m to cover total distance of 199km between Mankapur Junction and Prayagraj Sangam.

  • What is the last station of Saryu Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Prayagraj Sangam at 08:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14823/ Jodhpur - Rewari Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14029/ Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12467/ Leelan SF Express run from Jaisalmer to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22538/ Kushinagar SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 00:36 and arrival time of 07:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)