04235 Varanasi - Bareilly Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Varanasi - Bareilly Special
  • Number
    04235
  • Source
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Destination
    Bareilly Junction/BE
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    558km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04236
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class

04235/ Varanasi - Bareilly Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Varanasi Junction and Bareilly Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 558km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04235/ Varanasi - Bareilly Special has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Varanasi Junction(BSB) origin 23:10 origin 0
Babatpur(BTP) 23:28 23:29 1 0
Khalispur(KSF) 23:38 23:39 1 0
Zafarabad Junction(ZBD) 00:04 00:05 1 1
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 00:18 00:19 1 1
Kheta Sarai(KS) 00:38 00:39 1 1
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 00:50 00:52 2 1
Malipur(MLPR) 01:15 01:16 1 1
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 01:38 01:40 2 1
GoshainGanj(GGJ) 02:00 02:01 1 1
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 02:33 02:35 2 1
Faizabad Junction(FD) 03:00 03:05 5 1
Rudauli(RDL) 03:43 03:44 1 1
Daryabad(DYD) 04:13 04:14 1 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Safedabad(SFH) 05:44 05:45 1 1
Jugaur(JRR) 05:51 05:52 1 1
Malhaur(ML) 06:00 06:01 1 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 06:35 06:45 10 1
Alamnagar(AMG) 07:08 07:09 1 1
Sandila(SAN) 07:42 07:44 2 1
Balamau Junction(BLM) 08:04 08:06 2 1
Hardoi(HRI) 08:34 08:36 2 1
Anjhi Shahabad(AJI) 09:03 09:05 2 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 09:43 09:45 2 1
Tilhar(TLH) 10:02 10:04 2 1
Bilpur(BLPU) 10:20 10:22 2 1
Pitambarpur(PMR) 10:38 10:40 2 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 11:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Varanasi - Bareilly Special 04235 Varanasi Junction 23:10 Bareilly Junction 11:55 Daily
Varanasi - Bareilly Express 14235 Varanasi Junction 23:10 Bareilly Junction 11:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Varanasi - Bareilly Special ?
  • Varanasi - Bareilly Special Train Number is 04235.

  • How many days in a week 04235 Varanasi - Bareilly Special runs ?
  • 04235 Varanasi - Bareilly Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04235 Varanasi - Bareilly Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04235 Varanasi - Bareilly Special train is 10m at Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Varanasi - Bareilly Special ?
  • Varanasi - Bareilly Special runs between Varanasi Junction to Bareilly Junction. It departs from Varanasi Junction at 23:10 and reaches Bareilly Junction/BE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04235 ?
  • 04235 arrives on platform number 9 at Varanasi Junction and at platform number at Bareilly Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Varanasi - Bareilly Special?
  • Varanasi - Bareilly Special took 12h 45m to cover total distance of 558km between Varanasi Junction and Bareilly Junction.

  • What is the last station of Varanasi - Bareilly Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bareilly Junction at 11:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

13106/ Ballia - Sealdah Express run from Ballia to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:46. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12565/ Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) run from Darbhanga Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of 08:27 and arrival time of 05:19. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11040/ Maharashtra Express (PT) run from Gondia Junction to Kolhapur SCSMT. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16323/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16844/ Palakkad Town - Tiruchchirappalli Express run from Palakkad Town to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)