04236 Bareilly - Varanasi Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bareilly - Varanasi Special
  • Number
    04236
  • Source
    Bareilly Junction/BE
  • Destination
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    558km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04235
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

04236/ Bareilly - Varanasi Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bareilly Junction and Varanasi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 558km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04236/ Bareilly - Varanasi Special has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bareilly Junction(BE) origin 16:35 origin 0
Pitambarpur(PMR) 16:53 16:55 2 0
Bilpur(BLPU) 17:10 17:12 2 0
Tilhar(TLH) 17:27 17:29 2 0
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 17:49 17:51 2 0
Anjhi Shahabad(AJI) 18:17 18:19 2 0
Hardoi(HRI) 18:44 18:46 2 0
Balamau Junction(BLM) 19:13 19:15 2 0
Sandila(SAN) 19:36 19:38 2 0
Alamnagar(AMG) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 21:40 21:50 10 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 22:46 22:48 2 0
Daryabad(DYD) 23:50 23:51 1 0
Rudauli(RDL) 00:13 00:14 1 1
Faizabad Junction(FD) 01:05 01:10 5 1
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 01:28 01:30 2 1
GoshainGanj(GGJ) 02:22 02:23 1 1
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 03:04 03:06 2 1
Malipur(MLPR) 03:24 03:25 1 1
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Kheta Sarai(KS) 04:03 04:04 1 1
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 04:29 04:31 2 1
Zafarabad Junction(ZBD) 04:44 04:45 1 1
Khalispur(KSF) 05:58 05:59 1 1
Babatpur(BTP) 06:14 06:15 1 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 07:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bareilly - Varanasi Special 04236 Bareilly Junction 16:35 Varanasi Junction 07:00 Daily
Bareilly - Varanasi Express 14236 Bareilly Junction 16:35 Varanasi Junction 07:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bareilly - Varanasi Special ?
  • Bareilly - Varanasi Special Train Number is 04236.

  • How many days in a week 04236 Bareilly - Varanasi Special runs ?
  • 04236 Bareilly - Varanasi Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04236 Bareilly - Varanasi Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04236 Bareilly - Varanasi Special train is 10m at Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Bareilly - Varanasi Special ?
  • Bareilly - Varanasi Special runs between Bareilly Junction to Varanasi Junction. It departs from Bareilly Junction at 16:35 and reaches Varanasi Junction/BSB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04236 ?
  • 04236 arrives on platform number at Bareilly Junction and at platform number 7 at Varanasi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bareilly - Varanasi Special?
  • Bareilly - Varanasi Special took 14h 25m to cover total distance of 558km between Bareilly Junction and Varanasi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bareilly - Varanasi Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Varanasi Junction at 07:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22998/ Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Jhalawar City•. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22702/ Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam UDAY Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22537/ Kushinagar SF Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)