04249 Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath SF Special
  • Number
    04249
  • Source
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    780km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    04250
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

04249/ Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Varanasi Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 780km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04249/ Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath SF Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Varanasi Junction(BSB) origin 19:30 origin 0
Bhadohi(BOY) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 21:23 21:28 5 0
Amethi(AME) 21:58 22:00 2 0
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 22:55 23:00 5 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 01:00 01:10 10 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 04:35 04:37 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 06:17 06:25 8 1
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 09:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath SF Special 04249 Varanasi Junction 19:30 Anand Vihar Terminal 09:30 Thusday Sunday
Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express 22407 Varanasi Junction 19:30 Anand Vihar Terminal 09:30 Thusday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath SF Special ?
  • Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath SF Special Train Number is 04249.

  • How many days in a week 04249 Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath SF Special runs ?
  • 04249 Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath SF Special runs on Sunday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04249 Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04249 Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath SF Special train is 10m at Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath SF Special ?
  • Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath SF Special runs between Varanasi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. It departs from Varanasi Junction at 19:30 and reaches Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04249 ?
  • 04249 arrives on platform number 9 at Varanasi Junction and at platform number 1 at Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath SF Special?
  • Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath SF Special took 14h 0m to cover total distance of 780km between Varanasi Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the last station of Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Anand Vihar Terminal at 09:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16187/ Karaikkal - Ernakulam Express (PT) run from Karaikal to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13402/ Danapur - Bhagalpur Intercity Express run from Danapur to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22486/ Moga - New Delhi Intercity SF Express run from Moga to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:36. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22221/ Mumbai CSMT - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 16:01 and arrival time of 10:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18451/ Tapaswini Express run from Hatia to Puri. Depart time of 16:01 and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)