04250 Anand Vihar Terminal - Varanasi Garib Rath SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anand Vihar Terminal - Varanasi Garib Rath SF Special
  • Number
    04250
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    780km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Friday
  • Return Train
    04249
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

04250/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Varanasi Garib Rath SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Varanasi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 780km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04250/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Varanasi Garib Rath SF Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 18:15 origin 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 21:02 21:10 8 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 22:35 22:37 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 02:25 02:35 10 1
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 04:00 04:03 3 1
Amethi(AME) 05:00 05:02 2 1
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 05:40 05:45 5 1
Bhadohi(BOY) 06:56 06:58 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 08:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Anand Vihar Terminal - Varanasi Garib Rath Express 22408 Anand Vihar Terminal 18:15 Varanasi Junction 08:05 Monday Friday
Anand Vihar Terminal - Varanasi Garib Rath SF Special 04250 Anand Vihar Terminal 18:15 Varanasi Junction 08:05 Monday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Anand Vihar Terminal - Varanasi Garib Rath SF Special ?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Varanasi Garib Rath SF Special Train Number is 04250.

  • How many days in a week 04250 Anand Vihar Terminal - Varanasi Garib Rath SF Special runs ?
  • 04250 Anand Vihar Terminal - Varanasi Garib Rath SF Special runs on Monday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04250 Anand Vihar Terminal - Varanasi Garib Rath SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04250 Anand Vihar Terminal - Varanasi Garib Rath SF Special train is 10m at Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Anand Vihar Terminal - Varanasi Garib Rath SF Special ?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Varanasi Garib Rath SF Special runs between Anand Vihar Terminal to Varanasi Junction. It departs from Anand Vihar Terminal at 18:15 and reaches Varanasi Junction/BSB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04250 ?
  • 04250 arrives on platform number at Anand Vihar Terminal and at platform number 9 at Varanasi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Anand Vihar Terminal - Varanasi Garib Rath SF Special?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Varanasi Garib Rath SF Special took 13h 50m to cover total distance of 780km between Anand Vihar Terminal and Varanasi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Anand Vihar Terminal - Varanasi Garib Rath SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Varanasi Junction at 08:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12649/ Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Ballari) (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:36. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22867/ Durg - Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Express run from Durg Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:29. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
11463/ Somnath - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi) run from Somnath to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:59. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
12978/ Marusagar SF Express (PT) run from Ajmer Junction to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)
16382/ Kanniyakumari - Pune Express (PT) run from Kanniyakumari to Pune Junction. Depart time of 08:27 and arrival time of 22:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)