04264 Sultanpur - Varanasi Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sultanpur - Varanasi Express Special
  • Number
    04264
  • Source
    Sultanpur Junction/SLN
  • Destination
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    143km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04263
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

04264/ Sultanpur - Varanasi Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sultanpur Junction and Varanasi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 143km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04264/ Sultanpur - Varanasi Express Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) origin 06:35 origin 0
Pakhruli(PKX) 06:46 06:47 1 0
Bhadaiyan(BDIN) 06:54 06:55 1 0
Lambhua(LBA) 07:02 07:03 1 0
Mahrani Pachhim(MWP) 07:11 07:12 1 0
Koiripur(KEPR) 07:21 07:22 1 0
HarpalGanj(HRPG) 07:37 07:38 1 0
Sri Krishna Nagar(SKN) 07:47 07:48 1 0
Sarai Harkhu(SVZ) 07:56 07:57 1 0
Bakhsha(BKSA) 08:05 08:06 1 0
Jaunpur City(JOP) 08:16 08:17 1 0
Zafarabad Junction(ZBD) 08:33 08:34 1 0
Sarkoni(SIQ) 08:43 08:44 1 0
JalalGanj(JLL) 08:53 08:54 1 0
Trilochan Mahadeo(TLMD) 09:07 09:08 1 0
Khalispur(KSF) 09:30 09:31 1 0
Pindra Road(PDRD) 09:53 09:54 1 0
Babatpur(BTP) 10:00 10:01 1 0
Birapatti(BRPT) 10:37 10:38 1 0
Shivpur(SOP) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 11:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sultanpur - Varanasi Express Special 04264 Sultanpur Junction 06:35 Varanasi Junction 11:10 Daily
Sultanpur - Varanasi Passenger (UnReserved) 54266 Sultanpur Junction 18:30 Varanasi Junction 22:45 Daily
Sultanpur - Varanasi Passenger (UnReserved) 54264 Sultanpur Junction 06:35 Varanasi Junction 10:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sultanpur - Varanasi Express Special ?
  • Sultanpur - Varanasi Express Special Train Number is 04264.

  • How many days in a week 04264 Sultanpur - Varanasi Express Special runs ?
  • 04264 Sultanpur - Varanasi Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04264 Sultanpur - Varanasi Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04264 Sultanpur - Varanasi Express Special train is 1m at Pakhruli, Bhadaiyan, Lambhua, Mahrani Pachhim, Koiripur, HarpalGanj, Sri Krishna Nagar, Sarai Harkhu, Bakhsha, Jaunpur City, Zafarabad Junction, Sarkoni, JalalGanj, Trilochan Mahadeo, Khalispur, Pindra Road, Babatpur, Birapatti, Shivpur,

  • What is the Schedule of Sultanpur - Varanasi Express Special ?
  • Sultanpur - Varanasi Express Special runs between Sultanpur Junction to Varanasi Junction. It departs from Sultanpur Junction at 06:35 and reaches Varanasi Junction/BSB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04264 ?
  • 04264 arrives on platform number at Sultanpur Junction and at platform number at Varanasi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sultanpur - Varanasi Express Special?
  • Sultanpur - Varanasi Express Special took 4h 35m to cover total distance of 143km between Sultanpur Junction and Varanasi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sultanpur - Varanasi Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Varanasi Junction at 11:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12794/ Rayalaseema Express (PT) run from Nizamabad Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12712/ Pinakini SF Express run from Chennai Central to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:22. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12620/ Matsyagandha Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:56. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12587/ Gorakhpur - Jammu Tawi Amarnath SF Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:00. Train runs on following days (Monday)
12535/ Lucknow Jn. - Raipur Garib Rath Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to Raipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)