04266 Dehradun - Varanasi Janta Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dehradun - Varanasi Janta Special
  • Number
    04266
  • Source
    Dehradun/DDN
  • Destination
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    846km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04265
  • Stops
    46
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

04266/ Dehradun - Varanasi Janta Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dehradun and Varanasi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 846km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04266/ Dehradun - Varanasi Janta Special has 46 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dehradun(DDN) origin 18:15 origin 0
Harrawala(HRW) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Doiwala(DWO) 18:49 18:51 2 0
Raiwala Junction(RWL) 19:22 19:24 2 0
Haridwar(HW) 20:05 20:40 35 0
Jwalapur(JWP) 20:47 20:49 2 0
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 21:19 21:24 5 0
Chandok(CNK) 21:58 22:00 2 0
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 22:17 22:22 5 0
Nagina(NGG) 22:44 22:46 2 0
Dhampur(DPR) 23:02 23:04 2 0
Seohara(SEO) 23:18 23:20 2 0
Kanth(KNT) 23:36 23:38 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 00:30 00:38 8 1
Rampur Junction(RMU) 01:08 01:10 2 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 02:09 02:11 2 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 03:17 03:19 2 1
Hardoi(HRI) 04:17 04:22 5 1
Balamau Junction(BLM) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Sandila(SAN) 05:20 05:22 2 1
Rahimabad(RBD) 05:34 05:35 1 1
Dilawarnagar(DIL) 05:44 05:45 1 1
Malihabad(MLD) 05:53 05:54 1 1
Kakori(KKJ) 06:05 06:06 1 1
Alamnagar(AMG) 07:19 07:20 1 1
Alambagh West Cabin(LNWT) 07:31 07:32 1 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 07:50 08:00 10 1
Bachhrawan(BCN) 08:49 08:50 1 1
Harchandpur(HCP) 09:04 09:05 1 1
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 09:23 09:28 5 1
FursatGanj(FTG) 09:54 09:55 1 1
Jais(JAIS) 10:05 10:06 1 1
GauriGanj(GNG) 10:22 10:23 1 1
Amethi(AME) 10:36 10:38 2 1
Antu(ANTU) 11:05 11:06 1 1
Chilbila Junction(CIL) 11:29 11:30 1 1
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 11:52 11:57 5 1
Dandupur(DND) 12:11 12:12 1 1
Badshahpur(BSE) 12:29 12:30 1 1
Janghai Junction(JNH) 12:51 12:53 2 1
Sarai Kansrai(SQN) 13:03 13:04 1 1
Suriawan(SAW) 13:33 13:34 1 1
Bhadohi(BOY) 13:48 13:50 2 1
Parsipur(PRF) 14:00 14:01 1 1
Sewapuri(SWPR) 14:38 14:39 1 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 15:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dehradun - Varanasi Janta Special 04266 Dehradun 18:15 Varanasi Junction 15:40 Daily
Dehradun - Varanasi Janta Express 14266 Dehradun 18:15 Varanasi Junction 15:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dehradun - Varanasi Janta Special ?
  • Dehradun - Varanasi Janta Special Train Number is 04266.

  • How many days in a week 04266 Dehradun - Varanasi Janta Special runs ?
  • 04266 Dehradun - Varanasi Janta Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04266 Dehradun - Varanasi Janta Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04266 Dehradun - Varanasi Janta Special train is 35m at Haridwar,

  • What is the Schedule of Dehradun - Varanasi Janta Special ?
  • Dehradun - Varanasi Janta Special runs between Dehradun to Varanasi Junction. It departs from Dehradun at 18:15 and reaches Varanasi Junction/BSB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04266 ?
  • 04266 arrives on platform number 3 at Dehradun and at platform number at Varanasi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dehradun - Varanasi Janta Special?
  • Dehradun - Varanasi Janta Special took 21h 25m to cover total distance of 846km between Dehradun and Varanasi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Dehradun - Varanasi Janta Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Varanasi Junction at 15:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12168/ Banaras - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) run from Banaras to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11465/ Somnath - Jabalpur Express (via Bina) (PT) run from Somnath to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:13. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)
12371/ Howrah - Bikaner Weekly SF Express (Via Lucknow) (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12002/ New Delhi - Rani Kamlapati (HabibGanj) Shatabdi Express run from New Delhi to Rani Kamlapati. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)