04269 Varanasi - Lucknow InterCity Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Varanasi - Lucknow InterCity Special
  • Number
    04269
  • Source
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Destination
    Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    301km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04270
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

04269/ Varanasi - Lucknow InterCity Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Varanasi Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR. The total distance covered by the train is 301km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04269/ Varanasi - Lucknow InterCity Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Varanasi Junction(BSB) origin 16:15 origin 0
Bhadohi(BOY) 16:51 16:53 2 0
Suriawan(SAW) 17:08 17:09 1 0
Janghai Junction(JNH) 17:26 17:28 2 0
Badshahpur(BSE) 17:48 17:49 1 0
Dandupur(DND) 18:10 18:11 1 0
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 18:26 18:28 2 0
Amethi(AME) 19:01 19:03 2 0
GauriGanj(GNG) 19:17 19:18 1 0
Kasimpur(KCJ) 19:31 19:32 1 0
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Harchandpur(HCP) 20:20 20:21 1 0
Bachhrawan(BCN) 20:37 20:38 1 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 22:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Varanasi - Lucknow Intercity Express (Via Pratapgarh) 14219 Varanasi Junction 05:15 Lucknow Charbagh NR 11:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Varanasi - Lucknow InterCity Special 04207X Varanasi Junction 16:15 Lucknow Charbagh NR 22:50 Daily
Varanasi - Lucknow InterCity Special 04269 Varanasi Junction 16:15 Lucknow Charbagh NR 22:50 Daily
Varanasi - Lucknow Passenger (Via Pratapgarh) (UnReserved) 54255 Varanasi Junction 06:00 Lucknow Charbagh NR 14:55 Daily
Varanasi - Lucknow InterCity Express 14203 Varanasi Junction 16:15 Lucknow Charbagh NR 22:50 Daily
Varanasi - Lucknow Passenger (Via Faizabad) (UnReserved) 54333 Varanasi Junction 03:40 Lucknow Charbagh NR 16:10 Daily
Varanasi - Lucknow Special 04219 Varanasi Junction 05:15 Lucknow Charbagh NR 11:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Varanasi - Lucknow InterCity Special ?
  • Varanasi - Lucknow InterCity Special Train Number is 04269.

  • How many days in a week 04269 Varanasi - Lucknow InterCity Special runs ?
  • 04269 Varanasi - Lucknow InterCity Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04269 Varanasi - Lucknow InterCity Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04269 Varanasi - Lucknow InterCity Special train is 2m at Bhadohi, Janghai Junction, Pratapgarh Junction, Amethi, Rae Bareli Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Varanasi - Lucknow InterCity Special ?
  • Varanasi - Lucknow InterCity Special runs between Varanasi Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. It departs from Varanasi Junction at 16:15 and reaches Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04269 ?
  • 04269 arrives on platform number at Varanasi Junction and at platform number 9 at Lucknow Charbagh NR.

  • What is the travel route and time of Varanasi - Lucknow InterCity Special?
  • Varanasi - Lucknow InterCity Special took 6h 35m to cover total distance of 301km between Varanasi Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR.

  • What is the last station of Varanasi - Lucknow InterCity Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lucknow Charbagh NR at 22:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22963/ Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Terminus Weekly SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhavnagar Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22645/ Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22222/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai CSMT Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22195/ Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) - Bandra Terminus Superfast Express (PT) run from Virangana Lakshmibai Jn to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday)
22164/ Khajuraho - Bhopal Mahamana SF Express run from Khajuraho to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)