04273 Varanasi - Gandhinagar Capital SF Weekly Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Varanasi - Gandhinagar Capital SF Weekly Special
  • Number
    04273
  • Source
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Destination
    Gandhinagar Capital/GNC
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1485km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    04274
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

04273/ Varanasi - Gandhinagar Capital SF Weekly Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Varanasi Junction and Gandhinagar Capital. The total distance covered by the train is 1485km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04273/ Varanasi - Gandhinagar Capital SF Weekly Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Varanasi Junction(BSB) origin 15:15 origin 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 17:20 17:25 5 0
Govindpuri Junction(GOY) 20:40 20:45 5 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 00:35 00:43 8 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 02:35 02:37 2 1
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 04:40 04:45 5 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 07:10 07:15 5 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 08:45 08:50 5 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 11:23 11:25 2 1
Chhayapuri(CYI) 12:06 12:11 5 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 12:46 12:48 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 14:10 14:20 10 1
Gandhinagar Capital(GNC) 15:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Varanasi - Gandhinagar Capital SF Weekly Special 04273 Varanasi Junction 15:15 Gandhinagar Capital 15:20 Wednesday
Varanasi - Gandhinagar Capital SF Weekly Express 22467 Varanasi Junction 15:15 Gandhinagar Capital 15:20 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Varanasi - Gandhinagar Capital SF Weekly Special ?
  • Varanasi - Gandhinagar Capital SF Weekly Special Train Number is 04273.

  • How many days in a week 04273 Varanasi - Gandhinagar Capital SF Weekly Special runs ?
  • 04273 Varanasi - Gandhinagar Capital SF Weekly Special runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04273 Varanasi - Gandhinagar Capital SF Weekly Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04273 Varanasi - Gandhinagar Capital SF Weekly Special train is 10m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Varanasi - Gandhinagar Capital SF Weekly Special ?
  • Varanasi - Gandhinagar Capital SF Weekly Special runs between Varanasi Junction to Gandhinagar Capital. It departs from Varanasi Junction at 15:15 and reaches Gandhinagar Capital/GNC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04273 ?
  • 04273 arrives on platform number at Varanasi Junction and at platform number at Gandhinagar Capital.

  • What is the travel route and time of Varanasi - Gandhinagar Capital SF Weekly Special?
  • Varanasi - Gandhinagar Capital SF Weekly Special took 24h 5m to cover total distance of 1485km between Varanasi Junction and Gandhinagar Capital.

  • What is the last station of Varanasi - Gandhinagar Capital SF Weekly Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gandhinagar Capital at 15:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18636/ Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express run from Sasaram Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Sirpur Kaghaznagar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16868/ Madurai - Villupuram Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Madurai Junction to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15527/ Kamla Ganga InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Jaynagar to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)