04274 Gandhinagar Capital - Varanasi SF Weekly Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gandhinagar Capital - Varanasi SF Weekly Special
  • Number
    04274
  • Source
    Gandhinagar Capital/GNC
  • Destination
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1484km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    04273
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

04274/ Gandhinagar Capital - Varanasi SF Weekly Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gandhinagar Capital and Varanasi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1484km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04274/ Gandhinagar Capital - Varanasi SF Weekly Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gandhinagar Capital(GNC) origin 23:15 origin 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 00:05 00:15 10 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 01:04 01:06 2 1
Chhayapuri(CYI) 01:37 01:42 5 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 02:40 02:42 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 05:00 05:05 5 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 06:55 07:00 5 1
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 10:00 10:05 5 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 12:17 12:22 5 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 14:00 14:08 8 1
Govindpuri Junction(GOY) 17:50 17:55 5 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 20:35 20:40 5 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 23:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gandhinagar Capital - Varanasi SF Weekly Special 04274 Gandhinagar Capital 23:15 Varanasi Junction 23:30 Thusday
Gandhinagar Capital - Varanasi SF Weekly Express 22468 Gandhinagar Capital 23:15 Varanasi Junction 23:30 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gandhinagar Capital - Varanasi SF Weekly Special ?
  • Gandhinagar Capital - Varanasi SF Weekly Special Train Number is 04274.

  • How many days in a week 04274 Gandhinagar Capital - Varanasi SF Weekly Special runs ?
  • 04274 Gandhinagar Capital - Varanasi SF Weekly Special runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04274 Gandhinagar Capital - Varanasi SF Weekly Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04274 Gandhinagar Capital - Varanasi SF Weekly Special train is 10m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gandhinagar Capital - Varanasi SF Weekly Special ?
  • Gandhinagar Capital - Varanasi SF Weekly Special runs between Gandhinagar Capital to Varanasi Junction. It departs from Gandhinagar Capital at 23:15 and reaches Varanasi Junction/BSB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04274 ?
  • 04274 arrives on platform number at Gandhinagar Capital and at platform number at Varanasi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gandhinagar Capital - Varanasi SF Weekly Special?
  • Gandhinagar Capital - Varanasi SF Weekly Special took 24h 15m to cover total distance of 1484km between Gandhinagar Capital and Varanasi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gandhinagar Capital - Varanasi SF Weekly Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Varanasi Junction at 23:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains