04303 Bareilly - Delhi Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bareilly - Delhi Express Special
  • Number
    04303
  • Source
    Bareilly Junction/BE
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    27km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    274km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04304
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class

04303/ Bareilly - Delhi Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bareilly Junction and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 274km and average speed of the train is 27km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04303/ Bareilly - Delhi Express Special has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bareilly Junction(BE) origin 17:15 origin 0
Ramganga Bridge NR(RGB) 17:27 17:28 1 0
BasharatGanj(BTG) 17:39 17:42 3 0
Nisoi(NSU) 17:52 17:53 1 0
Aonla(AO) 18:00 18:05 5 0
Reoti Bahora Khera(RBK) 18:17 18:18 1 0
Karengi(KEG) 18:25 18:27 2 0
Dabtara(DUB) 18:40 18:42 2 0
Purua Khera(PRKE) 18:50 18:52 2 0
Asafpur(AFR) 19:00 19:02 2 0
Sisarka(SSKA) 19:15 19:17 2 0
Chandausi Junction(CH) 19:40 20:00 20 0
Gumthal(GTF) 20:12 20:14 2 0
Kuakhera Halt(KZS) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Jargaon(JRJ) 20:35 20:37 2 0
Raja Ka Sahaspur Junction(RJK) 21:05 21:10 5 0
Kundarkhi(KD) 21:20 21:25 5 0
Macharya(MCV) 21:45 21:50 5 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 22:15 22:25 10 0
Amroha(AMRO) 23:00 23:10 10 0
Gajraula Junction(GJL) 23:35 23:45 10 0
Garhmuktesar(GMS) 00:15 00:25 10 1
Simbhooli(SMBL) 00:33 00:35 2 1
Hapur Junction(HPU) 01:05 01:15 10 1
Pilkhua(PKW) 01:40 01:45 5 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 02:28 02:30 2 1
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 02:41 02:42 1 1
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 02:52 02:54 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 03:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bareilly - Delhi Passenger 54077 Bareilly Junction 17:15 Old Delhi Junction 03:30 Daily
Bareilly - Delhi Express Special 04303 Bareilly Junction 17:15 Old Delhi Junction 03:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bareilly - Delhi Express Special ?
  • Bareilly - Delhi Express Special Train Number is 04303.

  • How many days in a week 04303 Bareilly - Delhi Express Special runs ?
  • 04303 Bareilly - Delhi Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04303 Bareilly - Delhi Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04303 Bareilly - Delhi Express Special train is 20m at Chandausi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bareilly - Delhi Express Special ?
  • Bareilly - Delhi Express Special runs between Bareilly Junction to Old Delhi Junction. It departs from Bareilly Junction at 17:15 and reaches Old Delhi Junction/DLI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04303 ?
  • 04303 arrives on platform number 3 at Bareilly Junction and at platform number at Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bareilly - Delhi Express Special?
  • Bareilly - Delhi Express Special took 10h 10m to cover total distance of 274km between Bareilly Junction and Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bareilly - Delhi Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Old Delhi Junction at 03:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22998/ Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Jhalawar City•. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22912/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22702/ Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam UDAY Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)