04304 Delhi - Bareilly Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi - Bareilly Express Special
  • Number
    04304
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Bareilly Junction/BE
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    274km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04303
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class

04304/ Delhi - Bareilly Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Bareilly Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 274km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04304/ Delhi - Bareilly Express Special has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 23:50 origin 0
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 00:04 00:06 2 1
Vivek Vihar(VVB) 00:12 00:13 1 1
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 00:19 00:21 2 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 00:40 00:42 2 1
Dasna(DS) 01:02 01:04 2 1
Pilkhua(PKW) 01:23 01:25 2 1
Hapur Junction(HPU) 01:52 01:57 5 1
Simbhooli(SMBL) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Garhmuktesar(GMS) 02:27 02:32 5 1
Gajraula Junction(GJL) 02:55 03:00 5 1
Kafurpur(KFPR) 03:16 03:18 2 1
Amroha(AMRO) 03:27 03:32 5 1
Kaialsa(KIV) 03:45 03:46 1 1
Hakimpur(HKP) 04:01 04:02 1 1
Lodhipur Bishanpur(LDP) 04:14 04:15 1 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 04:35 04:45 10 1
Macharya(MCV) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Kundarkhi(KD) 05:12 05:14 2 1
Raja Ka Sahaspur Junction(RJK) 05:33 05:35 2 1
Jargaon(JRJ) 05:48 05:50 2 1
Kuakhera Halt(KZS) 05:58 05:59 1 1
Gumthal(GTF) 06:06 06:07 1 1
Chandausi Junction(CH) 06:40 06:55 15 1
Sisarka(SSKA) 07:03 07:05 2 1
Asafpur(AFR) 07:13 07:15 2 1
Purua Khera(PRKE) 07:24 07:25 1 1
Dabtara(DUB) 07:40 07:45 5 1
Karengi(KEG) 07:56 07:58 2 1
Reoti Bahora Khera(RBK) 08:08 08:09 1 1
Aonla(AO) 08:20 08:25 5 1
Nisoi(NSU) 08:38 08:39 1 1
BasharatGanj(BTG) 08:43 08:48 5 1
Ramganga Bridge NR(RGB) 09:08 09:10 2 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 09:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi - Bareilly Passenger 54078 Old Delhi Junction 23:50 Bareilly Junction 09:40 Daily
Delhi - Bareilly Express Special 04304 Old Delhi Junction 23:50 Bareilly Junction 09:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Delhi - Bareilly Express Special ?
  • Delhi - Bareilly Express Special Train Number is 04304.

  • How many days in a week 04304 Delhi - Bareilly Express Special runs ?
  • 04304 Delhi - Bareilly Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04304 Delhi - Bareilly Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04304 Delhi - Bareilly Express Special train is 15m at Chandausi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Delhi - Bareilly Express Special ?
  • Delhi - Bareilly Express Special runs between Old Delhi Junction to Bareilly Junction. It departs from Old Delhi Junction at 23:50 and reaches Bareilly Junction/BE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04304 ?
  • 04304 arrives on platform number 16 at Old Delhi Junction and at platform number 4 at Bareilly Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Delhi - Bareilly Express Special?
  • Delhi - Bareilly Express Special took 9h 50m to cover total distance of 274km between Old Delhi Junction and Bareilly Junction.

  • What is the last station of Delhi - Bareilly Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bareilly Junction at 09:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22644/ Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) run from Patna Junction to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:40. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Friday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19722/ Bayana - Jaipur Express run from Bayana Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19718/ Daulatpur Chowk - Sabarmati Express run from Daulatpur Chowk to Sabarmati BG. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19572/ Porbandar - Rajkot Express (UnReserved) run from Porbandar to Rajkot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)