04305 Balamau - Shahjahanpur Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Balamau - Shahjahanpur Express Special
  • Number
    04305
  • Source
    Balamau Junction/BLM
  • Destination
    Shahjahanpur/SPN
  • Train Avg. speed
    27km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    96km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04306
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

04305/ Balamau - Shahjahanpur Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Balamau Junction and Shahjahanpur. The total distance covered by the train is 96km and average speed of the train is 27km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04305/ Balamau - Shahjahanpur Express Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Balamau Junction(BLM) origin 18:25 origin 0
Baghauli(BGH) 18:33 18:34 1 0
Masit(MST) 18:43 18:44 1 0
Karna(KAR) 18:53 18:54 1 0
Hardoi(HRI) 19:09 19:11 2 0
Kaurha(KUF) 19:25 19:26 1 0
Behtagokul(BEG) 19:36 19:37 1 0
Todarpur(TDP) 19:46 19:48 2 0
Sharma(SHRM) 19:53 19:54 1 0
Anjhi Shahabad(AJI) 20:01 20:03 2 0
Algawan(AIG) 20:11 20:12 1 0
Kahiliya(KH) 20:21 20:22 1 0
Roza Junction(ROZA) 20:36 20:38 2 0
Shahjahanpur Kutchery Halt(SXK) 20:48 20:49 1 0
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 21:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Balamau - Shahjahanpur Express Special 04305 Balamau Junction 18:25 Shahjahanpur 21:55 Daily
Balamau - Shahjahanpur Passenger (UnReserved) 54329 Balamau Junction 18:25 Shahjahanpur 21:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Balamau - Shahjahanpur Express Special ?
  • Balamau - Shahjahanpur Express Special Train Number is 04305.

  • How many days in a week 04305 Balamau - Shahjahanpur Express Special runs ?
  • 04305 Balamau - Shahjahanpur Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04305 Balamau - Shahjahanpur Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04305 Balamau - Shahjahanpur Express Special train is 2m at Hardoi, Todarpur, Anjhi Shahabad, Roza Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Balamau - Shahjahanpur Express Special ?
  • Balamau - Shahjahanpur Express Special runs between Balamau Junction to Shahjahanpur. It departs from Balamau Junction at 18:25 and reaches Shahjahanpur/SPN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04305 ?
  • 04305 arrives on platform number at Balamau Junction and at platform number at Shahjahanpur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Balamau - Shahjahanpur Express Special?
  • Balamau - Shahjahanpur Express Special took 3h 30m to cover total distance of 96km between Balamau Junction and Shahjahanpur.

  • What is the last station of Balamau - Shahjahanpur Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shahjahanpur at 21:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot SF Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22137/ Prerna Express (PT) run from Nagpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
18183/ Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Danapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18046/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)