04306 Shahjahanpur - Balamau Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shahjahanpur - Balamau Express Special
  • Number
    04306
  • Source
    Shahjahanpur/SPN
  • Destination
    Balamau Junction/BLM
  • Train Avg. speed
    27km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    96km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04305
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

04306/ Shahjahanpur - Balamau Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shahjahanpur and Balamau Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 96km and average speed of the train is 27km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04306/ Shahjahanpur - Balamau Express Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shahjahanpur(SPN) origin 06:35 origin 0
Shahjahanpur Kutchery Halt(SXK) 06:39 06:40 1 0
Roza Junction(ROZA) 06:48 06:50 2 0
Kahiliya(KH) 07:07 07:08 1 0
Algawan(AIG) 07:18 07:19 1 0
Anjhi Shahabad(AJI) 07:26 07:28 2 0
Sharma(SHRM) 07:35 07:36 1 0
Todarpur(TDP) 07:41 07:42 1 0
Behtagokul(BEG) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Kaurha(KUF) 08:00 08:01 1 0
Hardoi(HRI) 08:13 08:15 2 0
Karna(KAR) 08:30 08:32 2 0
Masit(MST) 08:41 08:42 1 0
Baghauli(BGH) 08:51 08:52 1 0
Balamau Junction(BLM) 10:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shahjahanpur - Balamau Passenger (UnReserved) 54330 Shahjahanpur 06:35 Balamau Junction 10:10 Daily
Shahjahanpur - Balamau Express Special 04306 Shahjahanpur 06:35 Balamau Junction 10:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shahjahanpur - Balamau Express Special ?
  • Shahjahanpur - Balamau Express Special Train Number is 04306.

  • How many days in a week 04306 Shahjahanpur - Balamau Express Special runs ?
  • 04306 Shahjahanpur - Balamau Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04306 Shahjahanpur - Balamau Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04306 Shahjahanpur - Balamau Express Special train is 2m at Roza Junction, Anjhi Shahabad, Hardoi, Karna,

  • What is the Schedule of Shahjahanpur - Balamau Express Special ?
  • Shahjahanpur - Balamau Express Special runs between Shahjahanpur to Balamau Junction. It departs from Shahjahanpur at 06:35 and reaches Balamau Junction/BLM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04306 ?
  • 04306 arrives on platform number at Shahjahanpur and at platform number at Balamau Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shahjahanpur - Balamau Express Special?
  • Shahjahanpur - Balamau Express Special took 3h 35m to cover total distance of 96km between Shahjahanpur and Balamau Junction.

  • What is the last station of Shahjahanpur - Balamau Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Balamau Junction at 10:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22175/ Nagpur - Jaipur Weekly SF Express run from Nagpur Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Yog Nagari Rishikesh. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17482/ Tirupati - Bilaspur Express (PT) run from Tirupati Main to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)