04307 Prayagraj Sangam - Bareilly Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Prayagraj Sangam - Bareilly Special
  • Number
    04307
  • Source
    Prayagraj Sangam/PYGS
  • Destination
    Bareilly Junction/BE
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    433km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04308
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL, 2S

04307/ Prayagraj Sangam - Bareilly Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Prayagraj Sangam and Bareilly Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 433km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04307/ Prayagraj Sangam - Bareilly Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Prayagraj Sangam(PYGS) origin 01:05 origin 0
Prayag Junction(PRG) 01:23 01:25 2 0
Kunda Harnamganj(KHNM) 02:26 02:28 2 0
Unchahar Junction(UCR) 02:53 02:55 2 0
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 03:50 03:55 5 0
Bachhrawan(BCN) 04:41 04:43 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 06:23 06:33 10 0
Alamnagar(AMG) 06:48 06:49 1 0
Sandila(SAN) 07:23 07:25 2 0
Hardoi(HRI) 08:17 08:19 2 0
Anjhi Shahabad(AJI) 08:45 08:47 2 0
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 09:29 09:31 2 0
Tilhar(TLH) 09:48 09:50 2 0
Bilpur(BLPU) 10:05 10:07 2 0
Pitambarpur(PMR) 10:22 10:24 2 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 10:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Prayagraj Sangam - Bareilly Special 04307 Prayagraj Sangam 01:05 Bareilly Junction 10:50 Daily
Prayagraj Sangam - Bareilly Express 14307 Prayagraj Sangam 01:05 Bareilly Junction 10:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Prayagraj Sangam - Bareilly Special ?
  • Prayagraj Sangam - Bareilly Special Train Number is 04307.

  • How many days in a week 04307 Prayagraj Sangam - Bareilly Special runs ?
  • 04307 Prayagraj Sangam - Bareilly Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04307 Prayagraj Sangam - Bareilly Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04307 Prayagraj Sangam - Bareilly Special train is 10m at Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Prayagraj Sangam - Bareilly Special ?
  • Prayagraj Sangam - Bareilly Special runs between Prayagraj Sangam to Bareilly Junction. It departs from Prayagraj Sangam at 01:05 and reaches Bareilly Junction/BE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04307 ?
  • 04307 arrives on platform number 3 at Prayagraj Sangam and at platform number at Bareilly Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Prayagraj Sangam - Bareilly Special?
  • Prayagraj Sangam - Bareilly Special took 9h 45m to cover total distance of 433km between Prayagraj Sangam and Bareilly Junction.

  • What is the last station of Prayagraj Sangam - Bareilly Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bareilly Junction at 10:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19720/ Suratgarh - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) run from Suratgarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17648/ Purna - Hyderabad Express run from Purna Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16323/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)