04308 Bareilly - Prayagraj Sangam Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bareilly - Prayagraj Sangam Special
  • Number
    04308
  • Source
    Bareilly Junction/BE
  • Destination
    Prayagraj Sangam/PYGS
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    433km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04307
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL, 2S

04308/ Bareilly - Prayagraj Sangam Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bareilly Junction and Prayagraj Sangam. The total distance covered by the train is 433km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04308/ Bareilly - Prayagraj Sangam Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bareilly Junction(BE) origin 17:30 origin 0
Pitambarpur(PMR) 17:49 17:51 2 0
Bilpur(BLPU) 18:06 18:08 2 0
Tilhar(TLH) 18:23 18:25 2 0
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 19:02 19:04 2 0
Anjhi Shahabad(AJI) 19:36 19:38 2 0
Hardoi(HRI) 20:00 20:05 5 0
Sandila(SAN) 21:03 21:05 2 0
Alamnagar(AMG) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 22:55 23:05 10 0
Bachhrawan(BCN) 23:52 23:54 2 0
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 00:26 00:28 2 1
Unchahar Junction(UCR) 01:03 01:05 2 1
Kunda Harnamganj(KHNM) 01:28 01:30 2 1
Prayag Junction(PRG) 02:46 02:48 2 1
Prayagraj Sangam(PYGS) 03:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bareilly - Prayagraj Sangam Special 04308 Bareilly Junction 17:30 Prayagraj Sangam 03:20 Daily
Bareilly - Prayagraj Sangam Express 14308 Bareilly Junction 17:30 Prayagraj Sangam 03:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bareilly - Prayagraj Sangam Special ?
  • Bareilly - Prayagraj Sangam Special Train Number is 04308.

  • How many days in a week 04308 Bareilly - Prayagraj Sangam Special runs ?
  • 04308 Bareilly - Prayagraj Sangam Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04308 Bareilly - Prayagraj Sangam Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04308 Bareilly - Prayagraj Sangam Special train is 10m at Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Bareilly - Prayagraj Sangam Special ?
  • Bareilly - Prayagraj Sangam Special runs between Bareilly Junction to Prayagraj Sangam. It departs from Bareilly Junction at 17:30 and reaches Prayagraj Sangam/PYGS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04308 ?
  • 04308 arrives on platform number at Bareilly Junction and at platform number at Prayagraj Sangam.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bareilly - Prayagraj Sangam Special?
  • Bareilly - Prayagraj Sangam Special took 9h 50m to cover total distance of 433km between Bareilly Junction and Prayagraj Sangam.

  • What is the last station of Bareilly - Prayagraj Sangam Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Prayagraj Sangam at 03:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22701/ Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada UDAY Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22330/ Asansol - Haldia SF Express run from Asansol Junction to Haldia. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22162/ Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express run from Damoh to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22119/ Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Karmali. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)