04316 New Delhi - Bareilly InterCity Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Delhi - Bareilly InterCity Express Special
  • Number
    04316
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Bareilly Junction/BE
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    256km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04315
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

04316/ New Delhi - Bareilly InterCity Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Bareilly Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 256km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04316/ New Delhi - Bareilly InterCity Express Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 16:35 origin 0
Shivaji Bridge(CSB) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Tilak Bridge(TKJ) 16:45 16:46 1 0
Anand Vihar(ANVR) 16:54 16:55 1 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 17:21 17:23 2 0
Pilkhua(PKW) 17:50 17:52 2 0
Hapur Junction(HPU) 18:06 18:08 2 0
Garhmuktesar(GMS) 18:34 18:36 2 0
Gajraula Junction(GJL) 18:56 18:58 2 0
Amroha(AMRO) 19:17 19:19 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 20:00 20:05 5 0
Rampur Junction(RMU) 20:32 20:34 2 0
Nagaria Sadat(NRS) 21:01 21:03 2 0
Bhitaura(BTO) 21:16 21:18 2 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 21:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Delhi - Bareilly InterCity Express 14316 New Delhi 16:35 Bareilly Junction 21:50 Daily
New Delhi - Bareilly InterCity Express Special 04316 New Delhi 16:35 Bareilly Junction 21:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of New Delhi - Bareilly InterCity Express Special ?
  • New Delhi - Bareilly InterCity Express Special Train Number is 04316.

  • How many days in a week 04316 New Delhi - Bareilly InterCity Express Special runs ?
  • 04316 New Delhi - Bareilly InterCity Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04316 New Delhi - Bareilly InterCity Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04316 New Delhi - Bareilly InterCity Express Special train is 5m at Moradabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of New Delhi - Bareilly InterCity Express Special ?
  • New Delhi - Bareilly InterCity Express Special runs between New Delhi to Bareilly Junction. It departs from New Delhi at 16:35 and reaches Bareilly Junction/BE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04316 ?
  • 04316 arrives on platform number 9 at New Delhi and at platform number at Bareilly Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of New Delhi - Bareilly InterCity Express Special?
  • New Delhi - Bareilly InterCity Express Special took 5h 15m to cover total distance of 256km between New Delhi and Bareilly Junction.

  • What is the last station of New Delhi - Bareilly InterCity Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bareilly Junction at 21:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22963/ Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Terminus Weekly SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhavnagar Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22645/ Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22222/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai CSMT Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22195/ Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) - Bandra Terminus Superfast Express (PT) run from Virangana Lakshmibai Jn to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday)
22164/ Khajuraho - Bhopal Mahamana SF Express run from Khajuraho to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)