04333 Gajraula - Najibabad Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gajraula - Najibabad Express Special
  • Number
    04333
  • Source
    Gajraula Junction/GJL
  • Destination
    Najibabad Junction/NBD
  • Train Avg. speed
    25km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    107km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04334
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

04333/ Gajraula - Najibabad Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gajraula Junction and Najibabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 107km and average speed of the train is 25km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04333/ Gajraula - Najibabad Express Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gajraula Junction(GJL) origin 14:45 origin 0
Sherpur(SEPR) 15:02 15:03 1 0
Mandi Dhanaura(MNDR) 15:11 15:13 2 0
Chuchela Kalan(CLKN) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Bakaina Halt(BKNA) 15:33 15:34 1 0
Bagarpur Halt(BGRR) 15:45 15:46 1 0
Chandpur Siau(CPS) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Sisauna(SISN) 16:20 16:21 1 0
Amhera(ARH) 16:31 16:32 1 0
Haldaur(HLDR) 16:40 16:42 2 0
Khari Jhalu(KJLU) 16:57 16:58 1 0
Bijnor(BJO) 17:20 17:30 10 0
Jhalra(JHH) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Suaheri(SXQ) 17:47 17:48 1 0
Basi Kiratpur(BSKR) 17:59 18:01 2 0
Muazzampur Narayan Junction(MZM) 18:32 18:34 2 0
Fazalpur(FZL) 18:42 18:44 2 0
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 19:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gajraula - Najibabad Express Special 04333 Gajraula Junction 14:45 Najibabad Junction 19:00 Daily
Gajraula - Najibabad Passenger (UnReserved) 54383 Gajraula Junction 14:45 Najibabad Junction 18:50 Daily
Gajraula - Najibabad Passenger (UnReserved) 54381 Gajraula Junction 07:50 Najibabad Junction 11:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gajraula - Najibabad Express Special ?
  • Gajraula - Najibabad Express Special Train Number is 04333.

  • How many days in a week 04333 Gajraula - Najibabad Express Special runs ?
  • 04333 Gajraula - Najibabad Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04333 Gajraula - Najibabad Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04333 Gajraula - Najibabad Express Special train is 10m at Bijnor,

  • What is the Schedule of Gajraula - Najibabad Express Special ?
  • Gajraula - Najibabad Express Special runs between Gajraula Junction to Najibabad Junction. It departs from Gajraula Junction at 14:45 and reaches Najibabad Junction/NBD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04333 ?
  • 04333 arrives on platform number at Gajraula Junction and at platform number at Najibabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gajraula - Najibabad Express Special?
  • Gajraula - Najibabad Express Special took 4h 15m to cover total distance of 107km between Gajraula Junction and Najibabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gajraula - Najibabad Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Najibabad Junction at 19:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22461/ Shri Shakti AC Express (PT) run from New Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22202/ Puri - Sealdah Duronto Express run from Puri to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22166/ Singrauli - Bhopal SF Express run from Singrauli to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)
19055/ Valsad - Jodhpur Weekly Express run from Valsad to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
18624/ Hatia - Islampur Express (PT) run from Hatia to Islampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)