04334 Najibabad - Gajraula Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Najibabad - Gajraula Express Special
  • Number
    04334
  • Source
    Najibabad Junction/NBD
  • Destination
    Gajraula Junction/GJL
  • Train Avg. speed
    25km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    107km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04333
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

04334/ Najibabad - Gajraula Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Najibabad Junction and Gajraula Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 107km and average speed of the train is 25km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04334/ Najibabad - Gajraula Express Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Najibabad Junction(NBD) origin 08:05 origin 0
Fazalpur(FZL) 08:12 08:13 1 0
Muazzampur Narayan Junction(MZM) 08:21 08:23 2 0
Basi Kiratpur(BSKR) 08:40 08:42 2 0
Suaheri(SXQ) 08:55 08:56 1 0
Jhalra(JHH) 09:03 09:04 1 0
Bijnor(BJO) 09:15 09:20 5 0
Khari Jhalu(KJLU) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Haldaur(HLDR) 09:48 09:50 2 0
Amhera(ARH) 10:00 10:01 1 0
Sisauna(SISN) 10:11 10:12 1 0
Chandpur Siau(CPS) 10:38 10:40 2 0
Bagarpur Halt(BGRR) 10:52 10:53 1 0
Bakaina Halt(BKNA) 11:03 11:04 1 0
Chuchela Kalan(CLKN) 11:11 11:12 1 0
Mandi Dhanaura(MNDR) 11:32 11:34 2 0
Sherpur(SEPR) 11:44 11:45 1 0
Gajraula Junction(GJL) 12:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Najibabad - Gajraula Passenger (UnReserved) 54384 Najibabad Junction 17:05 Gajraula Junction 21:05 Daily
Najibabad - Gajraula Express Special 04334 Najibabad Junction 08:05 Gajraula Junction 12:20 Daily
Najibabad - Gajraula Passenger (UnReserved) 54382 Najibabad Junction 08:05 Gajraula Junction 12:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Najibabad - Gajraula Express Special ?
  • Najibabad - Gajraula Express Special Train Number is 04334.

  • How many days in a week 04334 Najibabad - Gajraula Express Special runs ?
  • 04334 Najibabad - Gajraula Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04334 Najibabad - Gajraula Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04334 Najibabad - Gajraula Express Special train is 5m at Bijnor,

  • What is the Schedule of Najibabad - Gajraula Express Special ?
  • Najibabad - Gajraula Express Special runs between Najibabad Junction to Gajraula Junction. It departs from Najibabad Junction at 08:05 and reaches Gajraula Junction/GJL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04334 ?
  • 04334 arrives on platform number at Najibabad Junction and at platform number at Gajraula Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Najibabad - Gajraula Express Special?
  • Najibabad - Gajraula Express Special took 4h 15m to cover total distance of 107km between Najibabad Junction and Gajraula Junction.

  • What is the last station of Najibabad - Gajraula Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gajraula Junction at 12:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22637/ West Coast SF Express run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22329/ Haldia - Asansol SF Express run from Haldia to Asansol Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
20914/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Rajkot Weekly SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Rajkot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
19343/ Panchvalley Express run from Indore Junction to Bhandarkund. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18302/ Rayagada - Sambalpur Intercity Express run from Rayagada to Sambalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)