04336 Ghaziabad - Moradabad MEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ghaziabad - Moradabad MEMU Express Special
  • Number
    04336
  • Source
    Ghaziabad Junction/GZB
  • Destination
    Moradabad Junction/MB
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    141km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04335
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

04336/ Ghaziabad - Moradabad MEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ghaziabad Junction and Moradabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 141km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04336/ Ghaziabad - Moradabad MEMU Express Special has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) origin 18:20 origin 0
Mahrauli(MFH) 18:35 18:36 1 0
Adhyatmik Nagar(AKNR) 18:41 18:42 1 0
Dasna(DS) 18:47 18:48 1 0
Pilkhua(PKW) 18:58 18:59 1 0
Kastla Kasmabad Halt(KKMB) 19:06 19:07 1 0
Hapur Junction(HPU) 19:14 19:16 2 0
Babugarh(BBO) 19:28 19:29 1 0
Kuchesar Road(QXR) 19:37 19:38 1 0
Simbhooli(SMBL) 19:45 19:46 1 0
Garhmuktesar(GMS) 19:56 19:57 1 0
Garhmuktesar Bridge(GGB) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Kankather(KHE) 20:16 20:17 1 0
Gajraula Junction(GJL) 20:25 20:26 1 0
Mahesra(MHHR) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Kafurpur(KFPR) 20:40 20:41 1 0
Amroha(AMRO) 20:52 20:53 1 0
Kaialsa(KIV) 21:01 21:02 1 0
Chak Kali Lait(CKLT) 21:08 21:09 1 0
Hakimpur(HKP) 21:16 21:17 1 0
Lodhipur Bishanpur(LDP) 21:24 21:25 1 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 22:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ghaziabad - Moradabad MEMU Express Special 04336 Ghaziabad Junction 18:20 Moradabad Junction 22:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ghaziabad - Moradabad MEMU Express Special ?
  • Ghaziabad - Moradabad MEMU Express Special Train Number is 04336.

  • How many days in a week 04336 Ghaziabad - Moradabad MEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 04336 Ghaziabad - Moradabad MEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04336 Ghaziabad - Moradabad MEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04336 Ghaziabad - Moradabad MEMU Express Special train is 2m at Hapur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ghaziabad - Moradabad MEMU Express Special ?
  • Ghaziabad - Moradabad MEMU Express Special runs between Ghaziabad Junction to Moradabad Junction. It departs from Ghaziabad Junction at 18:20 and reaches Moradabad Junction/MB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04336 ?
  • 04336 arrives on platform number at Ghaziabad Junction and at platform number at Moradabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ghaziabad - Moradabad MEMU Express Special?
  • Ghaziabad - Moradabad MEMU Express Special took 4h 30m to cover total distance of 141km between Ghaziabad Junction and Moradabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ghaziabad - Moradabad MEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Moradabad Junction at 22:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22982/ Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Friday)
22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22402/ Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Express run from Udhampur to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
19711/ Jaipur - Bhopal Express (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19309/ Shanti Express (PT) run from Gandhinagar Capital to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)